FC Zürich vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 1 Nov··Matchday 12·FC Lausanne-Sport won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners6
- 4Cards2
- 16Shots18
- 6Shots on target8
- 16Fouls6
- 23Throw-ins27
- 2Offsides1
- 12Goal kicks8
- 6Saves5
- 10Tackles22
- 14Interceptions9
- 9Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Zürich | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Total shots | 18 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 16 | Fouls | 6 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 10 | Tackles | 22 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1.95 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.23 |
| 3 | Big chances | 5 |
| 438 | Passes | 336 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 349 | Accurate passes | 239 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 33 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 58 | Final third entries | 63 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 17 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 26 | Clearances | 13 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 5 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.91 | Goals prevented | 1.38 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.2 |
| FC Zürich | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 11 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 6 | Fouls | 3 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Tackles | 10 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 278 | Passes | 148 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 237 | Accurate passes | 108 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Clearances | 9 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Zürich | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 12 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.70 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.07 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 160 | Passes | 188 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 112 | Accurate passes | 131 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 17 | Clearances | 4 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Zürich4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Zürich16 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Player statistics
FC Zürich
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Cheveyo TsawaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 37/42 | 2 | 8/12 | 3 | ||||
| 25Yanick BrecherGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 55/67 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| 17Matthias PhaëtonForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 4 | 0.92 | 22/32 | 3 | 7/14 | 1 | |||
| 15Nelson PalacioDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 44/51 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 2Lindrit KamberiDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.25 | 23/32 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| 10Steven ZuberMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.08 | 20/28 | 3 | 1/11 | 1 | ||||
| 19Philippe KenyForward | 80′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 13/20 | 2 | 9/17 | 1 | |||
| 26Jahnoah MarkeloForward | 79′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.11 | 23/26 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||
| 5Mariano GómezDefender | 79′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 40/48 | 4/6 | ||||||
| 23Milan RodićDefender | 72′ | 6.1 | 41/49 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 7Bledian KrasniqiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.22 | 16/19 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| 3Livano ComenenciaDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 7/9 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 20Junior LigueDefender | 18′ | 6.1 | 4/7 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 4Jorge SeguraDefender | 11′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Umeh EmmanuelForward | 11′ | 6.0 | 1/4 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 9Juan José PereaForward | 10′ | 6.1 | ||||||||||
| 39Isaiah OkaforMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Lisandru TramoniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Raphael CoulibalyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Silas HuberGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 13/25 | 2 | 6/9 | 3 | |||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/22 | 1/2 | 5 | |||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/38 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 28/43 | 8/11 | 1 | |||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 25/34 | 3 | 4/10 | 3 | |||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 25/31 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiMidfielder | 78′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 19/27 | 2 | 5/9 | 1 | |||
| 9Theo BairForward | 78′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 78′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.29 | 13/19 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | 65′ | 7.4 | 24/25 | 3 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.34 | 7/9 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.29 | 14/20 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 25′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 13/16 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.08 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 12′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 12′ | 6.6 | 5/9 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 51Ibrahim Bah MendesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 29 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 2-3 FC Zürich
- Sat 25 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 3-0 FC Zürich
- Wed 4 MarFC Zürich 1-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 10 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC Zürich
- Wed 2 AprFC Zürich 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 8 DecFC Lausanne-Sport 3-0 FC Zürich
- Sun 11 AugFC Zürich 2-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 13 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 1-0 FC Zürich
- Wed 31 JanFC Zürich 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 23 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 0-0 FC Zürich