FC Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 1 Mar··Matchday 24·FC Zlín won
- 3Corners4
- 9Shots15
- 4Shots on target3
- 16Fouls12
- 23Throw-ins26
- 0Offsides1
- 13Goal kicks5
- 4Saves1
- 18Tackles16
- 7Interceptions7
- 5Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FC Zlín | Statistic | Viktoria Plzeň |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 27 | Ball possession | 73 |
| 1.78 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.11 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 12 |
| 9 | Total shots | 15 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 18 | Tackles | 16 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 196 | Passes | 534 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 113 | Accurate passes | 449 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 8 | Touches in penalty area | 26 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 87 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 51 | Clearances | 21 |
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0.20 | Goals prevented | -0.81 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| FC Zlín | Statistic | Viktoria Plzeň |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 8 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 108 | Passes | 248 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 69 | Accurate passes | 207 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 23 | Clearances | 12 |
| 16 | Ball recoveries | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Zlín | Statistic | Viktoria Plzeň |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 23 | Ball possession | 77 |
| 1.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 4 |
| 2 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 88 | Passes | 286 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 44 | Accurate passes | 242 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 28 | Clearances | 9 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
FC Zlín3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Zlín16 rated
Viktoria Plzeň16 rated
Player statistics
FC Zlín
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19Cletus NombilMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.18 | 16/23 | 1 | 12/17 | 8 | ||||
| 17Stanislav DostalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 12/34 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 39Antonín KřapkaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 4/10 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 25Jakub JugasDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 14/17 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| 22Michal FukalaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 12/20 | 1 | 7/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 23Miloš KopečnýDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 9/15 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Joss DidibaMidfielder | 86′ | 6.4 | 6/11 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 88Tomáš PoznarForward | 67′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 5/9 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| 8David MachalíkForward | 67′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/7 | 2 | 7/12 | ||||
| 24Jakub ČernínDefender | 60′ | 7.1 | 6/14 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Stanislav PetrutaForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 2 | 1/9 | |||||||
| 82Marián PišojaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 2/7 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 28Jakub KolarDefender | 30′ | 6.6 | 9/11 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 26Michal CupakMidfielder | 23′ | 9.3 | 2 | 2 | 1.16 | 1/2 | 1/2 | |||||
| 15Matěj KoubekForward | 23′ | 6.1 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 10Jakub PešekForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 91Jan KalabiškaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Kristers PenkevicsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Lukas BartosakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Milan KnoblochGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Stanley KanuForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Tom UlbrichMidfielder | — | — |
Viktoria Plzeň
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37Dávid KrčíkDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 79/88 | 8/12 | ||||||||
| 17Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.07 | 56/67 | 1 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||
| 14Merchas DoskiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 76/84 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 12Alexandr SojkaDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 35/41 | 2 | 6/12 | 4 | ||||
| 44Florian WiegeleGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 21/25 | 1 | ||||||||
| 16Adam KadlecDefender | 90′ | 5.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 50/59 | 6/14 | 3 | |||||
| 32Matěj ValentaMidfielder | 81′ | 6.8 | 33/42 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 6Lukáš ČervMidfielder | 65′ | 6.3 | 21/27 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||||
| 70Salim Fago LawalMidfielder | 65′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.36 | 9/13 | 4/10 | ||||||
| 80Prince Kwabena AduForward | 65′ | 6.0 | 4 | 0.20 | 5/7 | 0/5 | ||||||
| 99Amar MemićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 17/23 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 29Tom SlončíkMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 20/22 | 1 | 3/4 | 3 | ||||||
| 18Tomáš LadraForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.27 | 10/13 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| 51Daniel VašulínForward | 25′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/7 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| 9Denis VišinskýMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 19Cheick SouaréMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| 1Dominik ŤapajGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Jiří PanošMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Marián TvrdoňGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Mohamed ToureForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Sampson DwehDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugViktoria Plzeň 3-2 FC Zlín
- Sun 28 SepViktoria Plzeň 0-1 FC Zlín
- Sat 24 FebViktoria Plzeň 3-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 17 SepFC Zlín 1-7 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sun 23 AprViktoria Plzeň 4-0 FC Zlín
- Sat 29 OctFC Zlín 0-3 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 5 MarFC Zlín 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 2 OctViktoria Plzeň 2-1 FC Zlín
- Wed 14 AprViktoria Plzeň 2-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 22 NovFC Zlín 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň