FC Zlín vs Baník Ostrava — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 5 Oct··Matchday 11·Drawn
- 6Corners4
- 1Cards1
- 19Shots12
- 9Shots on target4
- 9Fouls16
- 21Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks7
- 3Saves7
- 12Tackles12
- 11Interceptions12
- 6Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| FC Zlín | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 2.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.60 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 16 |
| 19 | Total shots | 12 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 12 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 312 | Passes | 476 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 226 | Accurate passes | 381 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 65 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 36 | Clearances | 23 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 7 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| -0.32 | Goals prevented | 0.57 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| FC Zlín | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 200 | Passes | 222 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 151 | Accurate passes | 172 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 13 | Clearances | 12 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Zlín | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 1.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.44 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 112 | Passes | 254 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 75 | Accurate passes | 209 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 23 | Clearances | 11 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Zlín4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Zlín15 rated
Baník Ostrava16 rated
Player statistics
FC Zlín
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Joss DidibaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.19 | 27/36 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| 28Jakub KolarDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.10 | 27/29 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| 24Jakub ČernínDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 33/50 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| 26Michal CupakMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 13/21 | 3 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||
| 23Miloš KopečnýDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 13/18 | 4 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| 17Stanislav DostalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 25/38 | 3 | ||||||||
| 19Cletus NombilMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 26/34 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| 22Michal FukalaDefender | 85′ | 7.2 | 21/26 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 91Jan KalabiškaForward | 84′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.11 | 15/22 | 3 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||
| 82Marián PišojaForward | 65′ | 7.4 | 12/17 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 88Tomáš PoznarForward | 65′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.40 | 8/11 | 7/14 | 1 | |||||
| 15Matěj KoubekForward | 25′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.16 | 3/6 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||
| 14Stanley KanuForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.89 | 2/3 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 8David MachalíkMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| 4Tom UlbrichMidfielder | 11′ | 6.1 | ||||||||||
| 39Antonín KřapkaDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 31Lukas BartosakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Lukáš BraneckýForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Milan KnoblochGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Stanislav PetrutaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Zviad NatchkebiaMidfielder | — | — |
Baník Ostrava
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Viktor BudinskýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 41/44 | 1/2 | 7 | |||||||
| 17Michal FrydrychDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 64/75 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| 95Daniel HolzerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.12 | 28/39 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 80Ondrej KricfalusiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 69/80 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 31Alexander MunksgaardDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 25/32 | 3/6 | |||||
| 5Jiří BoulaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 30/48 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 18David PlankaMidfielder | 87′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 28/32 | 1/12 | ||||||
| 9David BuchtaMidfielder | 74′ | 6.0 | 14/19 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 2Marek HavranMidfielder | 62′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/13 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 8Christian FrydekMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 25/27 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 6Karel PojeznýDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 30/39 | 1 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 77Ladislav AlmásiForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.11 | 3/5 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| 29Jakub PiraForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 6/8 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Dennis OwusuMidfielder | 28′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 14Petr JaroňMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| 22Tomas ZlatohlavekForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 1/2 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||
| 34Abdullahi BeweneMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Dominik HolecGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Eldar ŠehićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Georgios KornezosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Patrick KpozoDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 25 JulFC Zlín 0-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 16 MayBaník Ostrava 2-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 8 MarBaník Ostrava 6-2 FC Zlín
- Sun 3 MarFC Zlín 0-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 23 SepBaník Ostrava 5-1 FC Zlín
- Wed 24 MayFC Zlín 2-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 29 JanFC Zlín 1-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 13 AugBaník Ostrava 3-1 FC Zlín
- Sat 27 NovFC Zlín 2-2 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 1 AugBaník Ostrava 5-1 FC Zlín