FC Winterthur vs Servette FC — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Tue 3 Mar··Matchday 28·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners5
- 3Cards3
- 13Shots11
- 7Shots on target2
- 14Fouls25
- 20Throw-ins25
- 3Offsides1
- 12Goal kicks3
- 1Saves6
- 21Tackles16
- 6Interceptions5
- 13Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 11 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 25 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 21 | Tackles | 16 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 1.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.53 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 344 | Passes | 417 |
| 25 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 325 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 27 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 59% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 38% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 43 | Clearances | 26 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0.68 | Goals prevented | 1.52 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Fouls | 14 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.68 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.37 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 226 | Passes | 208 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 175 | Accurate passes | 154 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 69% | Duels won (%) | 31% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 15 | Clearances | 14 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0.63 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.16 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 118 | Passes | 209 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 67 | Accurate passes | 171 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 28 | Clearances | 12 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FC Winterthur3-1-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Winterthur15 rated
Servette FC16 rated
Player statistics
FC Winterthur
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Andrin HunzikerForward | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 11/34 | 2 | 24/30 | 2 | |||
| 16Remo ArnoldDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 23/36 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 5Lukas MühlDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/31 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Stefanos KapinoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 24/29 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7Luca ZuffiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 36/42 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 23Pajtim KasamiMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.29 | 20/30 | 2 | 13/21 | 2 | ||||
| 10Randy SchneiderMidfielder | 79′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/36 | 2 | 6/14 | 1 | ||||
| 24Silvan SidlerDefender | 66′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 11/22 | 1 | 5/6 | |||||
| 99Nishan BurkartDefender | 66′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.35 | 16/18 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| 31Mirlind KryeziuDefender | 63′ | 6.7 | 21/29 | 11/13 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Roman BuessForward | 45′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 8/15 | 7/12 | 1 | ||||
| 8Theo GolliardForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 10/12 | 2 | 4/7 | |||||||
| 19Dario UlrichMidfielder | 24′ | 6.3 | 3/6 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 3Rhodri SmithDefender | 24′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 45Alexandre JankewitzMidfielder | 11′ | 6.6 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| 44Stéphane CueniMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/2 | |||||||||
| 75Antonio SpagnoliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Francis MomohForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Leandro MaksutajMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Tibault CitherletDefender | — | — |
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 13/24 | 6 | ||||||||
| 10Junior KadileForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 27/32 | 2 | 4/16 | ||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.27 | 22/31 | 1 | 8/24 | 5 | ||||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 58/65 | 3/9 | 2 | |||||
| 18Bradley MazikouMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 48/54 | 10/21 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Gaël OndouaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 23/31 | 1 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| 15Marco BurchDefender | 75′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.25 | 34/42 | 3/13 | 1 | |||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 64′ | 6.1 | 19/30 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 59′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.13 | 6/8 | 2/9 | ||||||
| 17Houboulang MendesDefender | 59′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 3/8 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| 19Yoan SeverinDefender | 59′ | 6.0 | 26/32 | 4/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 38Malek IshuayedForward | 31′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/10 | 2 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| 34Teo AllixDefender | 31′ | 6.4 | 19/25 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 31′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 18/20 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 97Florian AyéForward | 15′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 7Giotto MorandiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Jamie AtanganaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Marwan AubertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Thomas LopesMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 26 AprServette FC 5-3 FC Winterthur
- Sat 1 NovFC Winterthur 4-2 Servette FC
- Sat 27 SepServette FC 4-0 FC Winterthur
- Sun 23 FebServette FC 3-1 FC Winterthur
- Sun 8 DecServette FC 1-1 FC Winterthur
- Sun 1 SepFC Winterthur 0-1 Servette FC
- Sat 4 MayServette FC 2-1 FC Winterthur
- Sat 30 MarFC Winterthur 1-0 Servette FC
- Tue 23 JanFC Winterthur 3-3 Servette FC
- Wed 27 SepServette FC 2-2 FC Winterthur