FC Winterthur vs FC Thun — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Wed 25 Feb··Matchday 26·FC Thun won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners7
- 1Cards0
- 13Shots19
- 2Shots on target6
- 7Fouls10
- 24Throw-ins19
- 1Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks5
- 3Saves2
- 13Tackles21
- 7Interceptions8
- 6Dribbles15
Period
Match statistics
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 19 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 7 | Fouls | 10 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 13 | Tackles | 21 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.78 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 334 | Passes | 349 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 227 | Accurate passes | 236 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 48 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 43 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 76 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 33% | Aerial duels (%) | 33% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 60 | Clearances | 37 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| -1.70 | Goals prevented | 0.76 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 13 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 7 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.12 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.16 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 153 | Passes | 178 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 97 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 36 | Clearances | 18 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Fouls | 3 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 181 | Passes | 171 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 130 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 24 | Clearances | 19 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FC Winterthur3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Winterthur15 rated
FC Thun16 rated
Player statistics
FC Winterthur
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Stefanos KapinoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 17/33 | 3 | ||||||||
| 44Stéphane CueniMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 21/29 | 8/10 | 3 | |||||
| 17Andrin HunzikerForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 5 | 0.20 | 11/21 | 14/30 | 1 | |||||
| 16Remo ArnoldDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 16/25 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Adrian DurrerDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 16/27 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 31Mirlind KryeziuDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 28/38 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 24Silvan SidlerDefender | 88′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/44 | 5 | 5/14 | |||||
| 7Luca ZuffiMidfielder | 76′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 28/35 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| 99Nishan BurkartForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 11/16 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| 45Alexandre JankewitzMidfielder | 60′ | 7.4 | 13/15 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||||
| 27Fabian RohnerDefender | 60′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 14/18 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| 3Rhodri SmithDefender | 30′ | 6.4 | 12/17 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Theo GolliardMidfielder | 30′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.10 | 4/5 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| 10Randy SchneiderMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 37Elias MaluvunuMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 6Emmanuel EssiamMidfielder | 2′ | — | 2/4 | |||||||||
| 75Antonio SpagnoliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Ledjan SahitajDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Lukas MühlDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Roman BuessForward | — | — |
FC Thun
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47Fabio FehrDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 26/42 | 5 | 6/11 | |||||||
| 14Mattias KäitMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.05 | 38/45 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| 23Marco BürkiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/33 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 24Niklas SteffenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 13/16 | 2 | ||||||||
| 19Jan BamertDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.30 | 23/32 | 7/13 | 3 | |||||
| 16Justin RothMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/45 | 9/14 | 4 | |||||||
| 4Genís MontolioDefender | 85′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 15/37 | 15/28 | 3 | |||||
| 96Brighton LabeauForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.48 | 9/13 | 9/15 | 2 | |||||
| 74Elmin RastoderForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 10/20 | 2 | 4/8 | ||||
| 77Franz-Ethan MeichtryMidfielder | 65′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 15/19 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| 78Valmir MatoshiMidfielder | 65′ | 6.6 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 9/16 | 3 | 2/9 | 1 | |||
| 7Kastriot ImeriMidfielder | 25′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 8/11 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| 70Nils ReichmuthMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 18Christopher IbayiForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.08 | 3/5 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 9Furkan DursunForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 27Michael HeuleDefender | 9′ | 6.6 | 5/6 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 5Dominik FrankeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Lucien DählerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Noah RuppMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Tim SpycherGoalkeeper | — | — |