FC Winterthur vs FC Luzern — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 16 May··Matchday 38·FC Luzern won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 1Corners6
- 1Cards2
- 12Shots27
- 0Shots on target9
- 7Fouls9
- 19Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides3
- 11Goal kicks6
- 6Saves0
- 11Tackles22
- 14Interceptions9
- 2Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 27 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 7 | Fouls | 9 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 22 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.33 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 365 | Passes | 497 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 298 | Accurate passes | 428 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 17 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 39 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 63 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 25 | Clearances | 13 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1.29 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.9 |
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 11 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 3 | Tackles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.18 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 175 | Passes | 241 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 147 | Accurate passes | 200 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 8% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 8 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Winterthur | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 16 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Fouls | 6 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 15 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.15 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 190 | Passes | 256 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 151 | Accurate passes | 228 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9 | Clearances | 5 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FC Winterthur3-5-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Winterthur16 rated
FC Luzern16 rated
Player statistics
FC Winterthur
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75Antonio SpagnoliGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 25/37 | 6 | ||||||||
| 16Remo ArnoldDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/45 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 3Rhodri SmithDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/36 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 44Stéphane CueniMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 20/23 | 3 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| 21Loïc LüthiDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 32/38 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 27Fabian RohnerDefender | 83′ | 6.3 | 22/28 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Luca ZuffiMidfielder | 74′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 44/48 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 6Emmanuel EssiamMidfielder | 58′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 19/22 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| 9Roman BuessForward | 58′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.13 | 13/14 | 2 | 3/4 | |||||
| 33Tibault CitherletDefender | 46′ | 5.7 | 14/16 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 17Andrin HunzikerForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 7/11 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| 35Leandro MaksutajForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.04 | 8/10 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 37Elias MaluvunuMidfielder | 32′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.18 | 4/6 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||
| 99Nishan BurkartForward | 32′ | 6.1 | 14/20 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 23Pajtim KasamiMidfielder | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| 19Dario UlrichMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 22Adrian DurrerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Noah BrogliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Souleymane DiabyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Theo GolliardMidfielder | — | — |
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | 33/40 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 68/71 | 1 | 8/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 58/68 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Rúben DantasDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 63/75 | 5 | 8/9 | 5 | |||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 36/37 | |||||||||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 38/43 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 80′ | 7.4 | 5 | 0.27 | 49/59 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| 16Oscar KabwitForward | 74′ | 8.7 | 2 | 5 | 0.25 | 5/7 | 1/4 | |||||
| 19Andrej VasovicForward | 74′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4 | 0.21 | 6/11 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | |||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 63′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 18/26 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 63′ | 5.6 | 4 | 0.85 | 23/27 | 2 | 0/1 | |||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | 27′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.16 | 9/10 | 2 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 9/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 5/5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Julian BockGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 15 MarFC Luzern 1-2 FC Winterthur
- Sat 29 NovFC Luzern 1-3 FC Winterthur
- Sat 25 OctFC Winterthur 2-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 9 FebFC Luzern 3-2 FC Winterthur
- Sat 14 DecFC Winterthur 3-4 FC Luzern
- Sat 24 AugFC Luzern 3-0 FC Winterthur
- Sun 11 FebFC Winterthur 2-1 FC Luzern
- Sat 25 NovFC Luzern 3-1 FC Winterthur
- Sat 22 JulFC Winterthur 0-0 FC Luzern
- Thu 27 AprFC Luzern 3-1 FC Winterthur