FC Voluntari vs FC Hermannstadt — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 23/24
Mon 5 Feb··Matchday 24·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 1Corners4
- 2Cards0
- 11Shots15
- 5Shots on target5
- 11Fouls18
- 20Throw-ins15
- 6Goal kicks11
- 4Saves4
- 17Tackles18
- 11Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| FC Voluntari | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 11 | Fouls | 18 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 17 | Tackles | 18 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 1.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.37 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 743 | Passes | 311 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 651 | Accurate passes | 216 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 67 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 93 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 10 | Clearances | 20 |
| 71 | Ball recoveries | 71 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| FC Voluntari | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 370 | Passes | 172 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 324 | Accurate passes | 124 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Clearances | 5 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Voluntari | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 373 | Passes | 139 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 327 | Accurate passes | 92 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Clearances | 15 |
| 38 | Ball recoveries | 39 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Voluntari4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Voluntari16 rated
FC Hermannstadt16 rated
Player statistics
FC Voluntari
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor ArmașDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 98/105 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Vadim RațăMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 82/92 | 8/21 | 8 | |||||||
| RicardinhoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 80/95 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 77Adam NemecForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 17/23 | 2 | 13/18 | ||||||
| Jesús FernándezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 16/22 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Patricio Martin MatricardiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 108/110 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Robert PopescuForward | 84′ | 7.1 | 1 | 38/45 | 1 | 7/10 | 1 | |||||
| Mihai RăduțForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 37/42 | 1 | 7/10 | ||||||
| Naser AlijiDefender | 74′ | 6.6 | 1 | 30/34 | 1 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Andrei CiobanuMidfielder | 59′ | 7.4 | 41/49 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Bautista CasciniMidfielder | 59′ | 7.4 | 1 | 46/53 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Daniel FloreaForward | 31′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 12/15 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| Lukáš DroppaMidfielder | 31′ | 6.8 | 32/37 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Radu BobocDefender | 16′ | 6.8 | 10/13 | |||||||||
| Andrei DumiterForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Doru AndreiMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Angelo CocianMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian PazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Grigore TurdaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ljuban CrepuljaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolae CarnatMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Octavian VâlceanuGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roberto VoicanMidfielder | — | — |
FC Hermannstadt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel ParaschivForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 7 | 12/21 | 11/22 | ||||||
| Florin BejanDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 24/32 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/29 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Sota MinoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 34/39 | 1 | 8/14 | 4 | |||||
| Valerică GămanDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 25/33 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Mihai ButeanDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 13/22 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Alessandro MurgiaMidfielder | 86′ | 6.7 | 22/27 | 3 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Silviu BalaureForward | 79′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 10/18 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||
| Raul OpruțDefender | 79′ | 6.6 | 20/30 | 9/13 | 5 | |||||||
| Alexandru JipaForward | 64′ | 6.6 | 2 | 9/14 | 1 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||
| Ionuț BiceanuMidfielder | 63′ | 6.1 | 10/17 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Ionuț StoicaDefender | 27′ | 6.0 | 6/8 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Cosmin BucuroiuForward | 26′ | 6.4 | 5/9 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Marius AntocheMidfielder | 12′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Kablan N'GomaForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 2 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Paolo MedinaDefender | 11′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Alexandru LucaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alexandru OroianDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Ionuţ PopGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin CiubotaruDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rúben FonsecaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Vlad MuțiuGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 1 JunFC Voluntari 3-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sun 24 MayFC Hermannstadt 3-2 FC Voluntari
- Fri 29 MarFC Voluntari 1-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sun 17 SepFC Hermannstadt 3-1 FC Voluntari
- Fri 17 MarFC Voluntari 1-1 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 3 DecFC Voluntari 3-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Mon 8 AugFC Hermannstadt 2-1 FC Voluntari
- Sun 2 MayFC Voluntari 0-1 FC Hermannstadt
- Fri 19 MarFC Voluntari 1-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sun 13 DecFC Hermannstadt 3-2 FC Voluntari