FC Voluntari vs CFR 1907 Cluj — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 23/24
Sat 2 Sep··Matchday 8·CFR 1907 Cluj won
- 5Corners7
- 1Cards1
- 19Shots19
- 5Shots on target10
- 8Fouls11
- 26Throw-ins12
- 0Offsides2
- 12Goal kicks9
- 6Saves4
- 11Tackles13
- 6Interceptions6
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC Voluntari | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 1.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.39 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 19 | Total shots | 19 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 11 | Tackles | 13 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 7 |
| 420 | Passes | 554 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 336 | Accurate passes | 488 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 63 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 16 | Clearances | 20 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 71 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 4 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| FC Voluntari | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 5 |
| 182 | Passes | 295 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 139 | Accurate passes | 264 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Clearances | 10 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Voluntari | Statistic | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 238 | Passes | 259 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 224 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 16 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7 | Clearances | 10 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Voluntari4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Voluntari16 rated
CFR 1907 Cluj16 rated
Player statistics
FC Voluntari
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octavian VâlceanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 18/28 | 6 | ||||||||
| 77Adam NemecForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 4 | 22/30 | 2 | 6/10 | ||||||
| Patricio Martin MatricardiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 27/36 | 8/10 | 3 | |||||||
| RicardinhoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 36/47 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Radu BobocDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 40/49 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Igor ArmașDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 30/34 | 1 | 6/12 | 1 | ||||||
| Doru AndreiMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 4 | 18/24 | 1 | 3/10 | ||||||
| Ljuban CrepuljaMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 1 | 39/43 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||
| Andrei DumiterMidfielder | 65′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 5/10 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Rúnar Már SigurjónssonMidfielder | 65′ | 6.4 | 2 | 15/20 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Vadim RațăMidfielder | 65′ | 6.0 | 1 | 14/20 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| Daniel FloreaForward | 25′ | 7.1 | 15/16 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Mihai RăduțMidfielder | 25′ | 6.6 | 32/34 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Nicolae CarnatForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 2 | 13/15 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Angelo CocianMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 9/11 | 1 | ||||||||
| Andreas NitaForward | 13′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Cristian PazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ionuț AndreșDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús FernándezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roberto VoicanMidfielder | — | — |
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlo MuharMidfielder | 90′ | 9.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 44/46 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | |||
| Lovro CvekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 55/67 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 41Anton KrešićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 49/50 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Răzvan SavaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 45Mário CamoraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 58/64 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Arlind AjetiDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 59/62 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Vasile MogoșDefender | 85′ | 6.7 | 34/39 | 1 | 7/12 | 5 | ||||||
| Panagiotis TachtsidisMidfielder | 84′ | 7.7 | 69/81 | 4 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Durel AvounouMidfielder | 75′ | 6.8 | 2 | 35/40 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Daniel BîrligeaForward | 74′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 12/20 | 3 | 5/11 | |||||
| Philip OteleForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 10/11 | 1 | 4/11 | |||||
| Jefté BetancorForward | 16′ | 7.4 | 1 | 10/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Luka JuričićForward | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 7/11 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Ziv MorganDefender | 15′ | 6.4 | 16/18 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Robert FilipMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 7/8 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Cristian ManeaDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 6/8 | |||||||||
| 10Ciprian DeacForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ermal KrasniqiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ottó HindrichGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yevhen KonoplyankaForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 27 JulCFR 1907 Cluj 5-0 FC Voluntari
- Mon 29 JanCFR 1907 Cluj 4-1 FC Voluntari
- Mon 30 JanFC Voluntari 0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Wed 31 AugCFR 1907 Cluj 4-0 FC Voluntari
- Sun 24 AprFC Voluntari 0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Sat 12 MarCFR 1907 Cluj 3-1 FC Voluntari
- Wed 2 MarFC Voluntari 0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Sat 30 OctCFR 1907 Cluj 1-0 FC Voluntari
- Mon 15 FebCFR 1907 Cluj 0-0 FC Voluntari
- Sun 25 OctFC Voluntari 0-1 CFR 1907 Cluj