FC Volendam vs NEC Nijmegen — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Fri 1 Mar··Matchday 24·NEC Nijmegen won
- 7Corners5
- 2Cards2
- 14Shots20
- 6Shots on target11
- 10Fouls6
- 17Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides0
- 5Goal kicks11
- 6Saves4
- 11Tackles11
- 4Interceptions4
- 8Dribbles17
Period
Match statistics
| FC Volendam | Statistic | NEC Nijmegen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 1.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.64 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 6 |
| 14 | Total shots | 20 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 11 | Tackles | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 17 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 281 | Passes | 634 |
| 1 | Big chances | 6 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 219 | Accurate passes | 579 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 52 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 68 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 17 |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 20 |
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| -0.56 | Goals prevented | -0.80 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.7 |
| FC Volendam | Statistic | NEC Nijmegen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.21 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 157 | Passes | 360 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 128 | Accurate passes | 334 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 49 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 6% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 30% | Duels won (%) | 70% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 12 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Volendam | Statistic | NEC Nijmegen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 1.08 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.43 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 9 | Tackles | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 124 | Passes | 274 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 91 | Accurate passes | 245 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 8 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
FC Volendam4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Volendam16 rated
NEC Nijmegen16 rated
Player statistics
FC Volendam
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilal Ould-ChikhMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.03 | 8/10 | 5 | 2/6 | ||||
| Zach BoothMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 4 | 0.20 | 12/14 | 1 | 2/8 | ||||
| Mio BackhausGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 14/23 | 6 | ||||||||
| Brian PlatDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/22 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Milan de HaanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 13/21 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Josh FlintDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 27/33 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Robin MaulunMidfielder | 77′ | 6.4 | 26/29 | 3 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Benaissa BenamarMidfielder | 77′ | 6.3 | 26/27 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| George CoxDefender | 77′ | 6.1 | 27/37 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| VivaldoForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | 7/9 | 1 | 4/8 | ||||
| Damon MiraniDefender | 62′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.11 | 20/28 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||
| Quincy HoeveMidfielder | 28′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| 21Robert MührenForward | 23′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/4 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Safouane KarimForward | 13′ | 6.6 | 11/13 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Darius JohnsonForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 2/2 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 12Deron PayneDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Achraf DouiriForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Axel GuessandDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Barry LauwersGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bram van DrielMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Garang KuolForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kayne van OevelenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Mika van der HorstMidfielder | — | — |
NEC Nijmegen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mees HoedemakersMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 62/65 | 2 | 4/6 | 2 | |||
| Calvin VerdonkDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.59 | 88/89 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 3Philippe SandlerDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 103/106 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Youri BaasDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.25 | 53/58 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| Bart van RooijDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 47/55 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||
| Jasper CillessenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/34 | 1/2 | 4 | |||||||
| Lasse SchöneMidfielder | 80′ | 7.4 | 82/87 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Kodai SanoMidfielder | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 20/26 | 2/5 | |||||
| Yvandro Borges SanchesForward | 73′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.38 | 33/37 | 1 | 7/12 | |||||
| Sontje HansenForward | 67′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 20/24 | 3 | 4/5 | |||
| Sylla SowForward | 67′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.59 | 7/9 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||
| 9Tjaronn CheryMidfielder | 23′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 12/12 | 2 | 2/4 | |||||
| Koki OgawaForward | 23′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Lars Olden LarsenForward | 17′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7/9 | 1 | 2/3 | ||||
| Rober GonzálezMidfielder | 17′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 9/10 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | |||
| Brayann PereiraDefender | 10′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| D'Leanu ArtsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nils RossenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rijk JanseGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robin RoefsGoalkeeper | — | — |