FC Twente vs Feyenoord — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Sun 29 Oct··Matchday 10·FC Twente won
- 2Corners5
- 5Cards1
- 12Shots11
- 5Shots on target6
- 13Fouls16
- 26Throw-ins14
- 0Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks6
- 4Saves3
- 12Tackles20
- 16Interceptions11
- 11Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Twente | Statistic | Feyenoord |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.48 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Fouls | 16 |
| 12 | Total shots | 11 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 12 | Tackles | 20 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 360 | Passes | 528 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 260 | Accurate passes | 418 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 49 | Final third entries | 73 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 26% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 68 | Ball recoveries | 70 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 23 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0.39 | Goals prevented | -0.08 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| FC Twente | Statistic | Feyenoord |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 235 | Passes | 259 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 207 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 8 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Twente | Statistic | Feyenoord |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.94 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.39 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 125 | Passes | 269 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 80 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Final third entries | 42 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 37 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 15 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Twente4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Twente16 rated
Feyenoord16 rated
Player statistics
FC Twente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfons SampstedDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 32/40 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| 1Lars UnnerstallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 21/37 | 4 | ||||||||
| 3Robin PröpperDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 39/54 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||
| Mathias KjøløMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/22 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.21 | 37/46 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| 11Daan RotsForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/17 | 5/21 | 1 | |||||
| Manfred UgaldeForward | 83′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.70 | 10/19 | 1 | 12/19 | 1 | |||
| Mees HilgersDefender | 83′ | 6.8 | 34/37 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Michel VlapForward | 66′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 14/18 | 2 | 3/9 | |||||
| Sem SteijnMidfielder | 66′ | 6.1 | 7/16 | 4/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Gijs SmalDefender | 61′ | 6.1 | 21/28 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||||
| Youri RegeerDefender | 29′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 7/10 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 9Ricky van WolfswinkelForward | 24′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 5/5 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | |||
| Carel EitingMidfielder | 24′ | 6.8 | 4/8 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Mitchell Van BergenForward | 14′ | 6.7 | 3/3 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Alec Van HoorenbeeckDefender | 14′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 41Gijs BesselinkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Issam El MaachGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Julien MesbahiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Przemysław TytońGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Younes TahaMidfielder | — | — |
Feyenoord
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lutsharel GeertruidaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 57/65 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | |||
| Santiago GiménezForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 3/6 | 2/10 | ||||||
| Dávid HanckoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 72/83 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Justin BijlowGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 35/43 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Mats WiefferMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 52/68 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Quilindschy HartmanDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 45/63 | 7/14 | 1 | |||||||
| Quinten TimberMidfielder | 80′ | 6.3 | 24/28 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Ramiz ZerroukiMidfielder | 70′ | 6.7 | 49/59 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Calvin StengsForward | 60′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 21/27 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||
| Luka IvanušecMidfielder | 45′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 19/24 | 4 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||
| Alireza JahanbakhshForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.12 | 13/22 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| Igor PaixãoForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 2Bart NieuwkoopDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 13/17 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||
| Ondrej LingrMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.13 | 5/7 | 3/4 | ||||||
| Ayase UedaForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 2/3 | 4/7 | ||||||
| Javairô DilrosunForward | 10′ | 6.7 | 4/7 | 4/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Antoni MilamboMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kostas LamprouGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marcos LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Thomas BeelenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas Van den BeltMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Timon WellenreutherGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 1 MarFC Twente 2-0 Feyenoord
- Sun 21 DecFeyenoord 1-1 FC Twente
- Sun 16 MarFC Twente 2-6 Feyenoord
- Sun 6 OctFeyenoord 2-1 FC Twente
- Sun 28 JanFeyenoord 0-0 FC Twente
- Sun 29 JanFC Twente 1-1 Feyenoord
- Sun 9 OctFeyenoord 2-0 FC Twente
- Sun 15 MayFeyenoord 1-2 FC Twente
- Sun 28 NovFC Twente 0-0 Feyenoord
- Sun 21 FebFC Twente 2-2 Feyenoord