FC Thun vs FC Sion — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 15 Feb··Matchday 25·FC Thun won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners5
- 1Cards3
- 18Shots7
- 9Shots on target1
- 9Fouls12
- 24Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides2
- 3Goal kicks11
- 1Saves7
- 20Tackles24
- 15Interceptions2
- 4Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Thun | Statistic | FC Sion |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 18 | Total shots | 7 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 12 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 20 | Tackles | 24 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 1.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 2 |
| 342 | Passes | 406 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 260 | Accurate passes | 307 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 33 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 71 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| 15 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 23 | Clearances | 46 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0.80 | Goals prevented | 0.95 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| FC Thun | Statistic | FC Sion |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Fouls | 4 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.44 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 180 | Passes | 231 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 144 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 9 | Clearances | 25 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Thun | Statistic | FC Sion |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 3 | Fouls | 8 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 11 | Tackles | 13 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.80 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 2 |
| 162 | Passes | 175 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 116 | Accurate passes | 118 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 14 | Clearances | 21 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
FC Thun4-2-2-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Thun16 rated
FC Sion16 rated
Player statistics
FC Thun
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Genís MontolioDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 0.04 | 42/51 | 1 | 10/15 | 2 | ||||
| 37Lucien DählerDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.06 | 23/27 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||
| 6Leonardo BertoneMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 37/45 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||
| 24Niklas SteffenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 21/25 | 1 | ||||||||
| 19Jan BamertDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.12 | 41/51 | 8/11 | 2 | |||||
| 16Justin RothMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/26 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 23Marco BürkiDefender | 87′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.11 | 25/34 | 2 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||
| 78Valmir MatoshiMidfielder | 76′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.30 | 7/11 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| 96Brighton LabeauForward | 76′ | 6.6 | 8/15 | 1 | 7/20 | |||||||
| 74Elmin RastoderForward | 76′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.08 | 8/13 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||
| 77Franz-Ethan MeichtryMidfielder | 64′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 11/12 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| 70Nils ReichmuthMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 6/11 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 9Furkan DursunForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 2/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 20Noah RuppMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 4/6 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| 33Marc GutbubForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 4/6 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 5Dominik FrankeDefender | 10′ | 6.6 | 2/4 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 17Ashvin BalarubanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Kastriot ImeriMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Michael HeuleDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Tim SpycherGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Sion
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Maxime DubossonDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 31/35 | 13/16 | 6 | |||||||
| 1Anthony RacioppiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 20/34 | 1/1 | 7 | |||||||
| 14Numa LavanchyDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/37 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 20Nias HeftiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 31/44 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 88Ali KabacalmanMidfielder | 85′ | 7.7 | 49/55 | 1 | 5/6 | 3 | ||||||
| 7Ylyas ChouarefForward | 85′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 26/31 | 2/7 | ||||||
| 29Théo BerdayesForward | 85′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.19 | 21/31 | 1 | 3/13 | 1 | ||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | 82′ | 6.1 | 34/46 | 6/13 | 4 | |||||||
| 21Liam Scott ChipperfieldMidfielder | 71′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.09 | 13/17 | 2 | 5/6 | |||||
| 33Rilind NivokaziForward | 71′ | 6.0 | 9/13 | 1 | 4/12 | |||||||
| 5Noé SowDefender | 68′ | 6.0 | 29/31 | 7/10 | 6 | |||||||
| 39Josias LukembilaForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.08 | 4/6 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| 19Franck SurdezForward | 19′ | 6.0 | 4/5 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 22Adrien LlukesMidfielder | 12′ | 7.1 | 7/14 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 70Benjamin KololliMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | |||||||||
| 13Winsley Boteli MokangoForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 12Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Marquinhos CiprianoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Nevio BinerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 38Ryan KesslerMidfielder | — | — |