FC Thun vs FC Lugano — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 22 Nov··Matchday 14·FC Lugano won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 10Corners5
- 2Cards3
- 23Shots13
- 10Shots on target3
- 8Fouls14
- 13Throw-ins15
- 4Offsides1
- 4Goal kicks7
- 2Saves10
- 16Tackles15
- 7Interceptions4
- 6Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FC Thun | Statistic | FC Lugano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 10 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 23 | Total shots | 13 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 14 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 10 |
| 16 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.93 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 306 | Passes | 453 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 245 | Accurate passes | 392 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 36 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 28 | Clearances | 38 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| -0.14 | Goals prevented | 1.87 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| FC Thun | Statistic | FC Lugano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 9 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 0.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 123 | Passes | 309 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 84 | Accurate passes | 278 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 20 | Clearances | 15 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| FC Thun | Statistic | FC Lugano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 17 | Total shots | 7 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Fouls | 5 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1.08 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 183 | Passes | 144 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 161 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 8 | Clearances | 23 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 7 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
FC Thun4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Thun16 rated
FC Lugano15 rated
Player statistics
FC Thun
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74Elmin RastoderForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.21 | 15/20 | 4 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| 19Jan BamertDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 42/48 | 7/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 27Michael HeuleDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.20 | 12/17 | 3 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||
| 6Leonardo BertoneMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.10 | 34/42 | 3 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| 23Marco BürkiDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 40/46 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||||
| 24Niklas SteffenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 19/28 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 37Lucien DählerDefender | 88′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.11 | 12/13 | 4 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||
| 70Nils ReichmuthMidfielder | 75′ | 8.2 | 3 | 0.10 | 10/14 | 9/13 | 3 | |||||
| 7Kastriot ImeriMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 5 | 0.25 | 15/18 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||
| 16Justin RothMidfielder | 70′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.11 | 14/20 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 18Christopher IbayiForward | 70′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7/11 | 4/15 | 1 | |||||
| 20Noah RuppMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/16 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||
| 96Brighton LabeauForward | 20′ | 6.0 | 1/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 78Valmir MatoshiMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 77Franz-Ethan MeichtryMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.11 | 5/6 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 11Layton StewartForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 47Fabio FehrDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Genís MontolioDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Jan EicherGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Marc GutbubForward | — | — |
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 9.7 | 28/38 | 10 | ||||||||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 49/55 | 8/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Antonios PapadopoulosDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 53/58 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 8Anto GrgićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 51/56 | 2 | 0/5 | |||||
| 46Mattia ZanottiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 20/24 | 1 | 4/12 | 3 | ||||||
| 26Martim MarquesDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 36/42 | 1 | 6/14 | 2 | ||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniForward | 79′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.15 | 26/32 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| 27Daniel Dos SantosMidfielder | 79′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 18/20 | 4/9 | ||||||
| 91Kevin BehrensForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 13/17 | 4 | 2/6 | |||||
| 25Uran BislimiMidfielder | 74′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.14 | 60/63 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 18Hicham MahouForward | 63′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/33 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| 29Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 19Claudio CassanoMidfielder | 11′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 1/1 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||
| 9Georgios KoutsiasForward | 11′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 2Zachary Brault GuillardDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 22Ayman El WafiDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 97Alexandre ParsemainForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Diego MinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Elias PihlströmMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Ousmane DoumbiaMidfielder | — | — |