FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy vs FC St. Gallen 1879 — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 23/24
Sun 5 Nov··Matchday 13·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners7
- 4Cards1
- 8Shots20
- 4Shots on target11
- 11Fouls12
- 21Throw-ins26
- 2Offsides0
- 12Goal kicks5
- 7Saves2
- 21Tackles20
- 17Interceptions10
- 14Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 20 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 11 |
| 11 | Fouls | 12 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 21 | Tackles | 20 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.64 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.09 |
| 1 | Big chances | 5 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 391 | Passes | 384 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 303 | Accurate passes | 291 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 53 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 45% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 17 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| 76 | Ball recoveries | 76 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 12 | Tackles | 5 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 173 | Passes | 222 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 124 | Accurate passes | 173 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Clearances | 5 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 38 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 218 | Passes | 162 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 118 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 4 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 38 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy16 rated
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
Player statistics
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liridon MulajForward | 90′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 11/20 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 1Dany Roger BornandGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 17/25 | 1/1 | 7 | |||||||
| Ogou AkichiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 54/59 | 2 | 6/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Mergim QarriMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 18/31 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Rayan KadimaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 29/41 | 8/10 | 4 | ||||||
| 5Lavdrim HajrulahuDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 34/43 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Alban AjdiniForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 16/22 | 1 | 5/11 | |||||
| Romain BayardMidfielder | 78′ | 6.3 | 1 | 31/32 | 8/9 | 5 | ||||||
| Nathan GarciaForward | 64′ | 6.8 | 10/11 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Dylan OuedraogoDefender | 64′ | 6.0 | 14/23 | 1 | 4/6 | 4 | ||||||
| Lamine GassamaDefender | 58′ | 5.3 | 22/30 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Sahmkou CamaraDefender | 32′ | 7.1 | 1 | 15/20 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Ismael GharbiMidfielder | 26′ | 6.6 | 1 | 10/11 | 1/7 | |||||||
| Michael HeuleDefender | 26′ | 6.6 | 10/11 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Zachary Marvin HadjiForward | 16′ | 5.6 | 2/2 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Emmanuel EssiamMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 10/10 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Giovani BambaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tristan ZesigerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Valon HamdiuMidfielder | — | — |
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac SchmidtDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 40/53 | 2 | 6/13 | 3 | ||||
| Mattia ZanottiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 24/31 | 4/7 | 4 | ||||||
| 64Mihailo StevanovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/37 | 1 | 7/11 | 4 | ||||||
| 4Jozo StanićDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 32/42 | 6/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/29 | 2 | ||||||||
| Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 33/41 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Bastien TomaMidfielder | 86′ | 8.2 | 2 | 3 | 31/36 | 4 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| Gregory KarlenMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 2 | 18/23 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||
| Chadrac AkoloForward | 70′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 15/18 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||
| Julian Von MoosForward | 70′ | 6.7 | 2 | 13/18 | 4 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| Willem GeubbelsForward | 70′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 16/27 | 1 | 5/14 | |||||
| Felix MambimbiForward | 20′ | 7.4 | 2 | 7/7 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Albin KrasniqiForward | 20′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Nikolaj MöllerForward | 20′ | 6.3 | 5/8 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 23Betim FazlijiMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Richard van der VenneMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 4/6 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 36Chima OkorojiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Justin JanitzekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrick SutterDefender | — | — |