FC St. Gallen 1879 vs Śląsk Wrocław — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Wed 7 Aug··Qualifying·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
- 3Corners7
- 13Shots23
- 6Shots on target8
- 11Fouls5
- 16Throw-ins15
- 1Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks11
- 6Saves4
- 20Tackles19
- 9Interceptions9
- 10Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | Śląsk Wrocław |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Fouls | 5 |
| 13 | Total shots | 23 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 20 | Tackles | 19 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 5 | Big chances | 5 |
| 567 | Passes | 456 |
| 488 | Accurate passes | 363 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 16 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 34 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 29 | Clearances | 15 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | Śląsk Wrocław |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Big chances | 5 |
| 335 | Passes | 222 |
| 288 | Accurate passes | 168 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 8 | Clearances | 5 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | Śląsk Wrocław |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Total shots | 14 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 232 | Passes | 234 |
| 200 | Accurate passes | 195 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 21 | Clearances | 10 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC St. Gallen 18794-1-3-2
Bench
Shot map
FC St. Gallen 187913 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Śląsk Wrocław23 shots · 8 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC St. Gallen 18797 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Śląsk Wrocław9 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC St. Gallen 18796 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Śląsk Wrocław14 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- FC St. Gallen 1879
- Śląsk Wrocław
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
Śląsk Wrocław15 rated
Player statistics
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac SchmidtDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 32/39 | 1 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||
| Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 71/84 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 36Chima OkorojiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 42/50 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 22/34 | 6 | ||||||||
| 5Stephan AmbrosiusDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 67/70 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 64Mihailo StevanovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 60/67 | 5/13 | 3 | |||||||
| Bastien TomaMidfielder | 81′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 38/43 | 5 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| Willem GeubbelsForward | 74′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 16/22 | 3 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| Chadrac AkoloForward | 74′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28/30 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 64′ | 7.9 | 48/54 | 2 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 7Christian WitzigMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 2 | 28/31 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 27Kevin CsobothMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 6/6 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Jordi QuintillàMidfielder | 26′ | 6.3 | 12/12 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Moustapha CisséForward | 16′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Felix MambimbiForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 7/13 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Jovan MiloševićForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 1 | 5/5 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Abdoulaye DiabyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 63Corsin KonietzkeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Jozo StanićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Konrad FaberDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah YannickMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor RuizMidfielder | — | — |
Śląsk Wrocław
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Petr SchwarzMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 2 | 39/47 | 10 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| Mateusz ŻukowskiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 5 | 32/36 | 2 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||
| Matías NahuelForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 42/53 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Rafał LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/27 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Peter PokornýMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/47 | 9/13 | 7 | |||||||
| Simeon PetrovDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 4 | 53/62 | 5/8 | |||||||
| Alex PetkovDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 44/50 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Marcin CebulaMidfielder | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 26/33 | 2 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Sebastian MusiolikForward | 74′ | 5.6 | 2 | 4/8 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Piotr Samiec-TalarForward | 64′ | 6.1 | 3 | 22/29 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Tommaso GuercioDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 19/24 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Serafin SzotaDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 14/17 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Burak İnceMidfielder | 26′ | 6.7 | 1 | 14/15 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Arnau OrtizForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Jakub JezierskiMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Aleksander PaluszekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Hubert SliczniakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Łukasz GerstensteinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomasz LoskaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tudor BăluțăMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Yegor MatsenkoDefender | — | — |