FC St. Gallen 1879 vs Servette FC — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 24/25
Sun 6 Oct··Matchday 9·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners8
- 4Cards1
- 12Shots17
- 4Shots on target5
- 16Fouls13
- 21Throw-ins30
- 0Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks7
- 4Saves3
- 29Tackles18
- 17Interceptions15
- 6Dribbles23
Period
Match statistics
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 17 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 16 | Fouls | 13 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 30 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 29 | Tackles | 18 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 23 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.97 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.05 |
| 3 | Big chances | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 316 | Passes | 471 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 354 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 17 | Touches in penalty area | 31 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 30 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 72 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 16 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 23 |
| 46% | Ground duels (%) | 56% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 22% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 17 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 33 | Clearances | 13 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 68 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 174 | Passes | 212 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 117 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 10 | Clearances | 7 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 12 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 20 | Tackles | 11 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 142 | Passes | 259 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 89 | Accurate passes | 201 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 23 | Clearances | 6 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC St. Gallen 18794-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
Servette FC13 rated
Player statistics
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordi QuintillàMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 33/45 | 1 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/30 | 4 | ||||||||
| 7Christian WitzigMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 21/33 | 1 | 8/18 | 7 | ||||||
| 5Stephan AmbrosiusDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 19/26 | 1 | 7/12 | 7 | ||||||
| Willem GeubbelsForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 8/16 | 1 | 5/18 | ||||||
| 28Hugo VandermerschDefender | 81′ | 6.6 | 1 | 17/21 | 7/14 | 4 | ||||||
| Noah YannickDefender | 72′ | 6.1 | 15/21 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 66′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 16/25 | 3 | 8/16 | |||||
| Bastien TomaMidfielder | 66′ | 6.7 | 2 | 12/24 | 3 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Felix MambimbiForward | 66′ | 6.4 | 1 | 7/12 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Jozo StanićDefender | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 21/24 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Abdoulaye DiabyDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 9/17 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 64Mihailo StevanovićMidfielder | 24′ | 7.1 | 1 | 8/11 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 27Kevin CsobothMidfielder | 24′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Jovan MiloševićForward | 24′ | 6.6 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Konrad FaberDefender | 18′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 35Bela DumrathGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 63Corsin KonietzkeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moustapha CisséForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah ProbstMidfielder | — | — |
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 65/77 | 12/17 | 1 | ||||||
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 41/51 | 1 | 10/13 | 3 | |||||
| Dereck KutesaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 6 | 13/18 | 2 | 10/20 | ||||||
| 32Jeremy FrickGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 18/35 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 2 | 48/62 | 4 | 8/13 | 1 | |||||
| 28David DoulineMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/50 | 1 | 7/10 | 5 | ||||||
| Keigo TsunemotoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 43/49 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| 19Yoan SeverinDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 24/28 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Alexis AntunesMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 1 | 28/41 | 3 | 7/21 | 1 | |||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićForward | 71′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 27/34 | 2 | 7/14 | 2 | ||||
| Enzo CrivelliForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 8/11 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 3/9 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Julian Von MoosForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3/5 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Mamadou Usman SimbakoliForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Anthony BaronDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joel MallGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Loun SrdanovicDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Malik SawadogoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Théo MagninDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Tiemoko OuattaraForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 6 SepServette FC 0-2 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 21 FebServette FC 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 25 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 2-4 Servette FC
- Sat 2 AugServette FC 1-4 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 6 AprFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 Servette FC
- Sat 18 JanServette FC 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 12 MayFC St. Gallen 1879 1-1 Servette FC
- Sat 2 MarServette FC 2-0 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Wed 31 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 0-2 Servette FC
- Sat 12 AugServette FC 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879