FC St. Gallen 1879 vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 21/22
Sun 22 May··Matchday 36·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners7
- 1Cards3
- 24Shots10
- 9Shots on target4
- 16Fouls10
- 18Throw-ins19
- 4Goal kicks9
- 4Saves5
- 20Tackles11
- 8Interceptions12
- 3Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 24 | Total shots | 10 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 10 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 20 | Tackles | 11 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 445 | Passes | 335 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 362 | Accurate passes | 263 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 12 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 60 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 17 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 220 | Passes | 173 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 12 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 225 | Passes | 162 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 183 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Clearances | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC St. Gallen 18794-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Player statistics
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 16/25 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 51/65 | 2 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| Leonidas StergiouDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 36/39 | 1 | 3/3 | 3 | ||||||
| 23Betim FazlijiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 46/54 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Patrick SutterDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 30/40 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| Jordi QuintillàMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 65/71 | 7/11 | 5 | ||||||
| Julian Von MoosForward | 80′ | 8.2 | 2 | 14/20 | 4 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| Victor RuizMidfielder | 80′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 26/31 | 3 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||
| Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 70′ | 7.4 | 2 | 10/13 | 2 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Kwadwo DuahForward | 69′ | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9/11 | 2 | 1/2 | ||||
| Isaac SchmidtDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 22/28 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Matej MaglicaDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 16/23 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Alexandre JankewitzMidfielder | 21′ | 6.6 | 16/16 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Fabian SchubertForward | 20′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0/3 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Christopher LungoyiForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Michael KempterDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | |||||||||
| Alessio BesioForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bastien TomaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Euclides CabralDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stjepan KukuruzovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 42/51 | 1 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Simone GrippoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 24/28 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Zeki AmdouniForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 24/29 | 1 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||
| Anel HusićDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 17/22 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 14/26 | 0/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Armel ZohouriDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 30/40 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Trae CoyleDefender | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 20/27 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Alvyn SanchesMidfielder | 72′ | 6.3 | 1 | 18/24 | 1 | 8/15 | 1 | |||||
| Fouad ChafikDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 17/19 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Diogo CarracoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 16/18 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Goduine KoyalipouForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 2/2 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Hicham MahouDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 11/15 | 1 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Sofiane AlakouchDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 16/19 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Toichi SuzukiDefender | 45′ | 5.6 | 5/7 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 18′ | 6.3 | 6/6 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Rodrigo PolleroForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Jean N'GuessanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marvin SpielmannMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime PoundjéDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 90Melvin MastilGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 11 OctFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 8 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 23 NovFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 31 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 15 MarFC St. Gallen 1879 0-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 26 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 3-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 4 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 3-4 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Thu 4 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 20 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 2 SepFC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport