FC St. Gallen 1879 vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 21/22
Sun 21 Nov··Matchday 14·FC Lausanne-Sport won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners7
- 4Cards2
- 10Shots16
- 3Shots on target4
- 21Fouls11
- 28Throw-ins25
- 2Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks9
- 3Saves3
- 26Tackles24
- 13Interceptions24
- 13Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 16 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 21 | Fouls | 11 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 26 | Tackles | 24 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 24 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 418 | Passes | 277 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 21 |
| 300 | Accurate passes | 174 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 31 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 93 | Final third entries | 60 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 21 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 50% | Ground duels (%) | 53% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 17% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 24 |
| 11 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 14 | Tackles | 14 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 185 | Passes | 149 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 126 | Accurate passes | 102 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 5 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC St. Gallen 1879 | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 12 | Tackles | 10 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 233 | Passes | 128 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 174 | Accurate passes | 72 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC St. Gallen 18794-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport15 rated
Player statistics
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basil StillhartDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 42/55 | 10/14 | 5 | |||||||
| 23Betim FazlijiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 38/47 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 26/38 | 1 | 10/15 | 4 | |||||
| Boubacar TraorèDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 29/34 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 23/38 | 0/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Elie YouanForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/29 | 5/14 | ||||||||
| Euclides CabralDefender | 83′ | 7.1 | 24/35 | 1 | 8/16 | 4 | ||||||
| Musah NuhuDefender | 72′ | 6.1 | 33/37 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Kwadwo DuahForward | 64′ | 6.8 | 2 | 8/13 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 9/10 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Victor RuizForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 10/19 | 1 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||
| Isaac SchmidtMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 14/24 | 1/8 | ||||||||
| Salifou DiarrassoubaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 14/22 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Fabian SchubertForward | 26′ | 5.3 | 1 | 1/5 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Alessio BesioForward | 18′ | 6.4 | 6/6 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Patrick SutterForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Boris BabićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonhard MünstMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tim StaubliMidfielder | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine KonéDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 20/25 | 7/10 | |||||||
| Fouad ChafikDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 16/26 | 1 | 9/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Mory DiawGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 12/39 | 3 | ||||||||
| Elton MonteiroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 8/13 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Cameron PuertasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 5 | 20/25 | 4 | 9/19 | 3 | |||||
| Trae CoyleMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 10/14 | 2 | 8/16 | ||||||
| Trazie Thomas ZaiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/25 | 8/12 | 7 | |||||||
| Zeki AmdouniForward | 78′ | 7.1 | 1 | 10/16 | 2 | 5/12 | ||||||
| Stjepan KukuruzovićMidfielder | 78′ | 6.7 | 2 | 21/27 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||
| Anel HusićDefender | 70′ | 6.3 | 16/28 | 4/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Alvyn SanchesMidfielder | 57′ | 6.6 | 2 | 12/20 | 7/14 | 4 | ||||||
| Hicham MahouDefender | 33′ | 7.1 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Toichi SuzukiDefender | 20′ | 6.8 | 3/7 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Gabriel BaresMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Brahima OuattaraMidfielder | 12′ | 5.6 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Archie BrownDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Armel ZohouriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean N'GuessanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 11 OctFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 8 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 23 NovFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 31 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 15 MarFC St. Gallen 1879 0-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 26 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 3-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 4 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 3-4 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Thu 4 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 20 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 2 SepFC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport