FC Spartak Trnava vs FC Nordsjælland — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 26 Oct··Matchday 3·Group H·FC Nordsjælland won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners5
- 2Cards3
- 13Shots9
- 4Shots on target5
- 11Fouls12
- 18Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides0
- 3Goal kicks10
- 3Saves4
- 12Tackles9
- 12Interceptions12
- 10Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC Spartak Trnava | Statistic | FC Nordsjælland |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 11 | Fouls | 12 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 9 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 1.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.46 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 393 | Passes | 798 |
| 321 | Accurate passes | 725 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 51 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 5 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.49 | Goals prevented | 0.90 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| FC Spartak Trnava | Statistic | FC Nordsjælland |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 3 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 26 | Ball possession | 74 |
| 0.65 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 165 | Passes | 473 |
| 129 | Accurate passes | 434 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 1 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Spartak Trnava | Statistic | FC Nordsjælland |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.66 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 228 | Passes | 325 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 291 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 36% | Duels won (%) | 64% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 4 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
FC Spartak Trnava16 rated
FC Nordsjælland12 rated
Player statistics
FC Spartak Trnava
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik DanielForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.09 | 26/31 | 2 | 7/11 | |||||
| 24Kristián KoštrnaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/45 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Lukáš ŠtetinaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 49/59 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||
| Dominik TakáčGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 9/20 | 3 | ||||||||
| Adrian ZeljkovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/51 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Sebastian KóšaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 37/41 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Kelvin OforiForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 16/20 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Michal ĎurišForward | 71′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.40 | 5/10 | 6/14 | ||||||
| Filip BainovićMidfielder | 58′ | 6.8 | 17/19 | 2 | ||||||||
| Martin ŠulekDefender | 54′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.17 | 13/18 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| 29Martin MikovičDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/12 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| Miha Kompan BreznikDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 16/19 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Andrej ĐurićDefender | 36′ | 7.1 | 13/15 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Jan BernátMidfielder | 32′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.19 | 14/18 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||
| 11Philip AzangoMidfielder | 19′ | 6.4 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Milan RistovskiForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Jakub PaurMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Marek UjlakyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 72Martin VantrubaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Roman ProcházkaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel ŠtefánikMidfielder | — | — |
FC Nordsjælland
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas HeyDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 75/80 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | |||
| Martin FreseDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.19 | 40/46 | 7/11 | 2 | |||||
| 13Andreas HansenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 30/36 | 4 | ||||||||
| Andreas SchjelderupForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 33/40 | 2 | 5/12 | ||||
| Mohammed DiomandeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 108/114 | 7/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Kian HansenDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 104/114 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Christian RasmussenForward | 86′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.79 | 26/36 | 2 | 6/12 | 2 | |||
| Jonas Jensen-AbbewDefender | 73′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 109/114 | 1/1 | |||||
| Benjamin NygrenMidfielder | 72′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 37/40 | 2 | 5/12 | |||||
| Ibrahim OsmanForward | 23′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Mario DorgelesMidfielder | 18′ | 6.3 | 10/12 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Adamo NagaloDefender | 17′ | 6.4 | 17/18 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Daniel SvenssonDefender | 4′ | — | 6/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Rocco AsconeMidfielder | 4′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 22Carljohan ErikssonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Conrad HarderForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Erik MarxenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kaare BarslundDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas HøgsbergDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oliver VilladsenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zidan SertdemirMidfielder | — | — |