FC Slovan Liberec vs SK Slavia Praha — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 21 Sep··Matchday 9·Drawn
- 4Corners11
- 3Cards3
- 7Shots17
- 4Shots on target3
- 19Fouls14
- 23Throw-ins27
- 0Offsides2
- 16Goal kicks3
- 2Saves3
- 16Tackles8
- 9Interceptions9
- 4Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Slovan Liberec | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 0.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 19 | Fouls | 14 |
| 7 | Total shots | 17 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 16 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 177 | Passes | 418 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 19 |
| 90 | Accurate passes | 320 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 7 | Touches in penalty area | 28 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 89 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 32% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 30 | Clearances | 25 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 16 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| -0.04 | Goals prevented | 0.74 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| FC Slovan Liberec | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 88 | Passes | 206 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 41 | Accurate passes | 159 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 11 | Clearances | 15 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FC Slovan Liberec | Statistic | SK Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 0.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.74 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 89 | Passes | 212 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 49 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 19 | Clearances | 10 |
| 10 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FC Slovan Liberec4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Slovan Liberec17 rated
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
Player statistics
FC Slovan Liberec
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Jan MikulaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| 32Šimon GabrielDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/19 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 18Josef KoželuhDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.04 | 8/15 | 7/8 | 3 | |||||
| 16Ange N'GuessanDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 7/15 | 6/13 | 1 | |||||||
| 40Tomáš KoubekGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 8/30 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Michal HlavatýForward | 81′ | 7.9 | 10/17 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 26Lukáš MasopustMidfielder | 81′ | 6.6 | 7/13 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 12Vojtěch StránskýMidfielder | 69′ | 6.8 | 5/10 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Petr HodoušMidfielder | 58′ | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 3/7 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||
| 9Lukáš MašekForward | 58′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 4/5 | 0/7 | ||||||
| 11Filip ŠpatenkaForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Soliu AfolabiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 3/9 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 99Raimonds KrollisForward | 32′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/6 | 2/8 | ||||||
| 27Aziz KayondoDefender | 32′ | 5.6 | 2/4 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 20Ermin MahmićMidfielder | 21′ | 6.8 | 2/4 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 2Dominik PlechatýDefender | 9′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 8Marek IchaMidfielder | 9′ | 6.1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Ivan KrajčírikGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Lukáš LetenayForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Lukáš PešlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Petr JulišForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Toumani DiakiteMidfielder | — | — |
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Vasil KušejForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 13/20 | 6/12 | 1 | ||||
| 36Jindřich StaněkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 23/36 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 19Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 40/53 | 1 | 9/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 10Christos ZafeirisMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/37 | 3 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 58/70 | 10/13 | 1 | |||||
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 75′ | 6.8 | 39/49 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 12Youssoupha MbodjiDefender | 60′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.04 | 10/17 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 8Daiki HashiokaDefender | 59′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.16 | 15/19 | 8/8 | 1 | |||||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 59′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 7Muhammed-Cham SaračevićMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 17/21 | 2 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| 16David MosesMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.09 | 12/15 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 23Michal SadílekMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/14 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodMidfielder | 31′ | 7.4 | 16/20 | 2 | 2/2 | |||||||
| 26Ivan SchranzForward | 31′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 9/16 | 5/6 | ||||||
| 33Ondřej ZmrzlýDefender | 30′ | 6.8 | 15/18 | 2 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 31Erik PrekopForward | 15′ | 6.4 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | 3/5 | ||||||
| 21David DouděraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Emmanuel FullyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Jakub MarkovičGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Tomáš VlčekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Youssoupha SanyangMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 16 AugFC Slovan Liberec 1-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 2 MayFC Slovan Liberec 1-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 21 FebSK Slavia Praha 1-0 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sun 1 DecSK Slavia Praha 1-0 FC Slovan Liberec
- Fri 2 AugFC Slovan Liberec 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 17 MarSK Slavia Praha 3-0 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sun 8 OctFC Slovan Liberec 2-3 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 18 MarFC Slovan Liberec 2-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 2 OctSK Slavia Praha 3-0 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sun 13 MarFC Slovan Liberec 1-0 SK Slavia Praha