FC Slovan Liberec vs FK Teplice — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 15 Mar··Matchday 26·Drawn
- 6Corners4
- 3Cards6
- 16Shots9
- 3Shots on target5
- 16Fouls23
- 19Throw-ins24
- 1Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks10
- 4Saves2
- 18Tackles6
- 8Interceptions11
- 4Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Slovan Liberec | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 6 |
| 16 | Fouls | 23 |
| 16 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 18 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 365 | Passes | 282 |
| 22 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 262 | Accurate passes | 190 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 67 |
| Duels | ||
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 24 | Clearances | 40 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.44 | Goals prevented | 0.53 |
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| FC Slovan Liberec | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.30 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 6 | Fouls | 14 |
| 4 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 153 | Passes | 169 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 101 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 20 | Clearances | 17 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Slovan Liberec | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 1.44 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 9 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 212 | Passes | 113 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 161 | Accurate passes | 69 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Clearances | 23 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Slovan Liberec4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Slovan Liberec16 rated
FK Teplice14 rated
Player statistics
FC Slovan Liberec
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40Tomáš KoubekGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 25/35 | 4 | ||||||||
| 8Marek IchaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 34/50 | 3 | 8/14 | 3 | ||||||
| 99Raimonds KrollisForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.12 | 13/19 | 10/14 | 1 | |||||
| 30Toumani DiakiteMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 24/36 | 7/7 | 2 | |||||
| 14Augustin DrakpeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 39/49 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| 16Ange N'GuessanDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 38/43 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 18Josef KoželuhDefender | 78′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 23/32 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||
| 12Vojtěch StránskýMidfielder | 68′ | 7.1 | 13/21 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 5Petr HodoušForward | 68′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 5/13 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||
| 20Ermin MahmićMidfielder | 59′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 10/17 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| 11Filip ŠpatenkaForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 4/7 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 24Patrik DulayMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 10/12 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| 9Lukáš MašekForward | 31′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.23 | 1/5 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 29Daniel RusMidfielder | 22′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.77 | 6/7 | 2 | 0/2 | ||||
| 26Lukáš MasopustMidfielder | 22′ | 6.4 | 15/16 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 21Lukáš LetenayForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 27Aziz KayondoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ivan KrajčírikGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Jan MikulaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Milan LexaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Petr JulišForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Vojtěch SychraMidfielder | — | — |
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Matouš TrmalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/39 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 46John AutaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.22 | 7/11 | 8/15 | ||||||
| 5Jakub JakubkoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 32/42 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | |||
| 35Matej RadostaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 11/19 | 1 | 5/13 | 1 | ||||||
| 23Lukáš MarečekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 29/35 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 6Michal BílekDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/39 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 19Robert JuklMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.12 | 8/12 | 4/15 | 1 | |||||
| 18Emmanuel FullyDefender | 88′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 29/33 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| 12Matěj NáprstekForward | 81′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 10/15 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||
| 7Tomas ZlatohlavekForward | 66′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/10 | 3/9 | ||||||
| 25Matej RizničDefender | 61′ | 6.3 | 10/21 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaMidfielder | 29′ | 6.0 | 3/3 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 24Pavel SvatekForward | 24′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 2/2 | 1/6 | |||||
| 37Daniel MarečekMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 10Matej PulkrabForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Matyáš KozákForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 49Oliver KlimplDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 1 AugFC Slovan Liberec 0-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 18 OctFK Teplice 1-1 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sun 8 DecFC Slovan Liberec 3-0 FK Teplice
- Sat 10 AugFK Teplice 2-1 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sun 12 MayFC Slovan Liberec 1-2 FK Teplice
- Sun 5 MayFK Teplice 2-0 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sun 3 MarFK Teplice 2-0 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sat 23 SepFC Slovan Liberec 3-3 FK Teplice
- Sat 12 NovFK Teplice 2-1 FC Slovan Liberec
- Sat 6 AugFC Slovan Liberec 5-1 FK Teplice