FC Sion vs FC Thun — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 10 May··Matchday 36·FC Sion won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 9Corners3
- 2Cards5
- 22Shots16
- 7Shots on target2
- 8Fouls15
- 24Throw-ins20
- 1Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks5
- 2Saves5
- 15Tackles16
- 5Interceptions12
- 8Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 22 | Total shots | 16 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 16 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.28 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 449 | Passes | 305 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 373 | Accurate passes | 238 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 27 | Clearances | 27 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0.38 | Goals prevented | 0.56 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 5 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.80 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 239 | Passes | 137 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 204 | Accurate passes | 108 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 19 | Clearances | 9 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 12 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 4 | Fouls | 10 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 210 | Passes | 168 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 169 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 8 | Clearances | 18 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Sion4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Sion15 rated
FC Thun16 rated
Player statistics
FC Sion
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88Ali KabacalmanMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.06 | 68/70 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| 17Jan KronigDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 46/47 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 14Numa LavanchyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 26/37 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||
| 8BaltazarMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.06 | 48/56 | 4 | 4/6 | |||||
| 5Noé SowDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.13 | 42/52 | 10/14 | 5 | |||||
| 20Nias HeftiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.17 | 28/35 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| 1Anthony RacioppiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/30 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Ylyas ChouarefForward | 82′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 36/40 | 3 | 6/14 | 2 | ||
| 29Théo BerdayesMidfielder | 82′ | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 9/15 | 3 | 1/6 | 1 | |||
| 19Franck SurdezForward | 79′ | 8.5 | 3 | 0.21 | 32/36 | 5 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| 13Winsley Boteli MokangoForward | 66′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.40 | 11/16 | 5/9 | |||||
| 21Liam Scott ChipperfieldMidfielder | 24′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 70Benjamin KololliForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 77Donat RrudhaniMidfielder | 8′ | 7.1 | 4/5 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 38Ryan KesslerDefender | 8′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 22Adrien LlukesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Maxime DubossonDefender | — | — |
FC Thun
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Tim SpycherGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 20/20 | 5 | ||||||||
| 19Jan BamertDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.21 | 37/40 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||
| 37Lucien DählerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/24 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Dominik FrankeDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/39 | 1 | 8/15 | 5 | ||||||
| 96Brighton LabeauForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/19 | 5/14 | ||||||
| 20Noah RuppMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 23/30 | 1 | 0/4 | |||||
| 70Nils ReichmuthMidfielder | 76′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.14 | 8/10 | 3 | 10/16 | 3 | ||||
| 77Franz-Ethan MeichtryMidfielder | 76′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.17 | 16/20 | 10/19 | 2 | |||||
| 8Vasilije JanjičićMidfielder | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.14 | 24/29 | 3 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 9Furkan DursunForward | 63′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.42 | 2/4 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 23Marco BürkiDefender | 63′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 33/38 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 17Ashvin BalarubanDefender | 27′ | 7.4 | 6/6 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 33Marc GutbubForward | 27′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 16Justin RothMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 12/15 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 78Valmir MatoshiMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 1/4 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 14Mattias KäitMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 6/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 74Elmin RastoderForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Kastriot ImeriMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Leonardo BertoneMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Niklas SteffenGoalkeeper | — | — |