FC Sion vs FC Thun — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 25 Oct··Matchday 10·FC Thun won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 11Corners3
- 0Cards4
- 17Shots21
- 4Shots on target10
- 8Fouls15
- 23Throw-ins25
- 0Offsides2
- 13Goal kicks10
- 9Saves4
- 19Tackles22
- 22Interceptions10
- 9Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 11 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 17 | Total shots | 21 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 9 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 19 | Tackles | 22 |
| 22 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.58 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 463 | Passes | 323 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 363 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 9 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 14 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 32 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 31 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 58 | Final third entries | 74 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| 22 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 31 | Clearances | 37 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Saves | 4 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.48 | Goals prevented | 0.90 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 5 | Fouls | 5 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.41 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 217 | Passes | 157 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 165 | Accurate passes | 96 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 11 | Clearances | 14 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 3 | Fouls | 10 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 246 | Passes | 166 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 198 | Accurate passes | 112 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 20 | Clearances | 23 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Sion4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Sion15 rated
FC Thun16 rated
Player statistics
FC Sion
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Anthony RacioppiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 28/46 | 1/1 | 9 | |||||||
| 88Ali KabacalmanMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 70/80 | 2 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| 28Kreshnik HajriziDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.12 | 41/48 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||
| 14Numa LavanchyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 55/68 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 33Rilind NivokaziForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.28 | 8/16 | 10/22 | 1 | |||||
| 17Jan KronigDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 35/42 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Nias HeftiDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.07 | 31/43 | 6/14 | 3 | |||||
| 5Noé SowMidfielder | 80′ | 6.7 | 25/29 | 6/11 | 4 | |||||||
| 7Ylyas ChouarefForward | 80′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 20/25 | 3 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| 77Donat RrudhaniMidfielder | 68′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 15/17 | 3 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 39Josias LukembilaForward | 59′ | 6.8 | 12/16 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 21Liam Scott ChipperfieldMidfielder | 31′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.21 | 9/12 | 2 | 2/3 | |||||
| 29Théo BerdayesForward | 22′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 8BaltazarMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 6/11 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 13Winsley Boteli MokangoForward | 10′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.08 | 4/5 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 22Adrien LlukesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Dinis RodriguesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Marquinhos CiprianoDefender | — | — |
FC Thun
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19Jan BamertDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 27/39 | 11/16 | 4 | |||||||
| 27Michael HeuleDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/34 | 2 | 7/10 | 6 | ||||
| 24Niklas SteffenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 19/27 | 4 | ||||||||
| 37Lucien DählerDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.15 | 19/32 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||
| 6Leonardo BertoneMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.13 | 25/41 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| 23Marco BürkiDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 25/31 | 2/9 | ||||||||
| 78Valmir MatoshiMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 8/16 | 3 | 2/10 | 2 | ||||
| 96Brighton LabeauForward | 76′ | 5.6 | 3 | 0.57 | 4/14 | 2 | 7/15 | 3 | ||||
| 18Christopher IbayiForward | 70′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 16/20 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| 20Noah RuppMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 14/14 | 1 | 4/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 14Mattias KäitMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 9/13 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Kastriot ImeriMidfielder | 45′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 5/10 | 0/1 | |||||
| 77Franz-Ethan MeichtryMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.28 | 10/13 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||
| 74Elmin RastoderForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.13 | 6/10 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| 70Nils ReichmuthMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 2/3 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 4Genís MontolioDefender | 12′ | 7.1 | 1/6 | 5/6 | ||||||||
| 47Fabio FehrDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Justin RothMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Layton StewartForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Nino ZiswilerGoalkeeper | — | — |