FC Sion vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 12 Apr··Matchday 33·FC Sion won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners2
- 0Cards4
- 13Shots2
- 6Shots on target0
- 18Fouls19
- 27Throw-ins17
- 4Offsides0
- 2Goal kicks7
- 0Saves3
- 19Tackles15
- 13Interceptions8
- 6Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Total shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 18 | Fouls | 19 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 19 | Tackles | 15 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 3.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 510 | Passes | 358 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 427 | Accurate passes | 275 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 9 |
| 7 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 49 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 16 | Clearances | 24 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 0.25 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Fouls | 12 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 253 | Passes | 161 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 208 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Clearances | 17 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 11 | Fouls | 7 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 2.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 257 | Passes | 197 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 219 | Accurate passes | 154 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Clearances | 7 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Player ratings
FC Sion16 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Player statistics
FC Sion
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Jan KronigDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 56/67 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| 20Nias HeftiDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 41/50 | 8/13 | 2 | |||||||
| 8BaltazarMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 64/72 | 1 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||
| 1Anthony RacioppiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/41 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 28Kreshnik HajriziDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 40/49 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 14Numa LavanchyDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 33/43 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 7Ylyas ChouarefForward | 84′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.85 | 27/32 | 3 | 8/13 | 2 | |||
| 88Ali KabacalmanMidfielder | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.75 | 68/77 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| 33Rilind NivokaziForward | 79′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 1.03 | 7/8 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | |||
| 70Benjamin KololliForward | 67′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 17/21 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| 39Josias LukembilaMidfielder | 67′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/19 | 3 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| 19Franck SurdezForward | 23′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 1/3 | 3/8 | 3 | ||||
| 29Théo BerdayesForward | 23′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 11/13 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| 13Winsley Boteli MokangoForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| 21Liam Scott ChipperfieldMidfielder | 10′ | 7.4 | 4/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 5Noé SowDefender | 10′ | 6.8 | 6/7 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 12Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Marquinhos CiprianoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 38Ryan KesslerMidfielder | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/21 | 3 | ||||||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.08 | 30/39 | 7/8 | 3 | |||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 37/43 | 1 | 1/10 | 1 | ||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 8/15 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 78Omar JannehForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 7/11 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 5.2 | 30/33 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 83′ | 5.5 | 12/18 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 68′ | 7.1 | 24/27 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 13/14 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Theo BergvallDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 17/25 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 13/17 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 10/16 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 14/21 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 45′ | 5.3 | 25/31 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteMidfielder | 22′ | 6.3 | 14/19 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 8/8 | |||||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Rodolfo LippoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 2-2 FC Sion
- Sun 28 SepFC Sion 0-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 5 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 2-0 FC Sion
- Sat 23 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 1-0 FC Sion
- Sat 27 JulFC Sion 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Thu 19 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC Sion
- Wed 2 MarFC Sion 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 19 DecFC Sion 2-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 12 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC Sion
- Sun 2 MayFC Sion 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport