FC Sion vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 28 Sep··Matchday 7·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 12Corners2
- 2Cards2
- 18Shots15
- 8Shots on target4
- 15Fouls11
- 30Throw-ins27
- 1Offsides0
- 12Goal kicks10
- 4Saves8
- 22Tackles22
- 2Interceptions11
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 12 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 18 | Total shots | 15 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 15 | Fouls | 11 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 22 | Tackles | 22 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 1.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.00 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 443 | Passes | 282 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 367 | Accurate passes | 196 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 32 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 45 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 64 | Final third entries | 52 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 15 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 45% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 30 | Clearances | 40 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 8 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.38 | Goals prevented | 1.40 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 16 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 215 | Passes | 147 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 181 | Accurate passes | 102 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 16 | Clearances | 17 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Sion | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 9 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 13 | Tackles | 6 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.91 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 228 | Passes | 135 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 186 | Accurate passes | 94 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 14 | Clearances | 23 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Sion4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Sion16 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport15 rated
Player statistics
FC Sion
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Kreshnik HajriziDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.01 | 40/44 | 8/16 | 3 | |||||
| 1Anthony RacioppiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.1 | 25/31 | 4 | ||||||||
| 7Ylyas ChouarefForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 3 | 0.15 | 29/36 | 4 | 7/15 | 1 | ||||
| 14Numa LavanchyDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 42/46 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 20Nias HeftiDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.06 | 41/50 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||
| 17Jan KronigDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 37/45 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| 88Ali KabacalmanMidfielder | 81′ | 7.4 | 59/65 | 1 | 6/11 | 3 | ||||||
| 5Noé SowMidfielder | 81′ | 6.6 | 33/42 | 5/10 | 4 | |||||||
| 33Rilind NivokaziForward | 81′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.26 | 3/7 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| 39Josias LukembilaForward | 68′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.34 | 9/13 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| 70Benjamin KololliMidfielder | 68′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 19/27 | 3 | 2/8 | |||||
| 11Theo BouchlarhemMidfielder | 22′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.15 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 77Donat RrudhaniMidfielder | 22′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.13 | 9/10 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| 8BaltazarMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 8/10 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 13Winsley Boteli MokangoForward | 9′ | 6.6 | 3/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 12Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Liam Scott ChipperfieldMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Marquinhos CiprianoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Théo BerdayesMidfielder | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 9.7 | 18/25 | 8 | ||||||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 19/29 | 1 | 10/11 | 6 | ||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 6 | 0.53 | 18/26 | 12/17 | 1 | |||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/26 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 23/29 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 17/21 | 1 | 6/14 | 5 | ||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiMidfielder | 88′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 28/35 | 2 | 3/5 | |||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | 85′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 15/23 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryForward | 68′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.08 | 13/22 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 68′ | 6.1 | 9/13 | 1 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 64′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/16 | 1 | 7/9 | 3 | ||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 26′ | 6.7 | 3/5 | 2 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | 22′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.19 | 5/6 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 22′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 2/6 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 51Ibrahim Bah MendesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Muhannad Al SaadMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 59Oscar RenovalesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Rodolfo LippoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 94Tim HottigerGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 12 AprFC Sion 3-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 9 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 2-2 FC Sion
- Sat 5 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 2-0 FC Sion
- Sat 23 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 1-0 FC Sion
- Sat 27 JulFC Sion 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Thu 19 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC Sion
- Wed 2 MarFC Sion 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 19 DecFC Sion 2-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 12 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC Sion
- Sun 2 MayFC Sion 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport