FC Schalke 04 vs Fortuna Düsseldorf — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Sat 14 Dec··Matchday 16·Drawn
- 6Corners2
- 1Cards4
- 18Shots7
- 9Shots on target3
- 7Fouls11
- 20Throw-ins15
- 1Offsides3
- 3Goal kicks9
- 2Saves9
- 16Tackles14
- 6Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FC Schalke 04 | Statistic | Fortuna Düsseldorf |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 7 | Fouls | 11 |
| 18 | Total shots | 7 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 16 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 9 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| 486 | Passes | 352 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 415 | Accurate passes | 275 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 69 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 14 | Clearances | 33 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1 | High claims | 3 |
| FC Schalke 04 | Statistic | Fortuna Düsseldorf |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 255 | Passes | 231 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 214 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Clearances | 13 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Schalke 04 | Statistic | Fortuna Düsseldorf |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 231 | Passes | 121 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 86 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Clearances | 20 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FC Schalke 044-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
FC Schalke 0418 shots · 9 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Fortuna Düsseldorf7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 049 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Fortuna Düsseldorf4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 049 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Fortuna Düsseldorf3 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
- FC Schalke 04
- Fortuna Düsseldorf
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Schalke 0414 rated
Fortuna Düsseldorf16 rated
Player statistics
FC Schalke 04
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Ron SchallenbergDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 56/61 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 19Kenan KaramanMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 21/25 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| Paul SeguinMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 104/112 | 3 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||
| Marcin KamińskiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 72/81 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 14Janik BachmannMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 34/44 | 9/17 | 1 | ||||||
| Derry MurkinDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 33/43 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Justin HeekerenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/28 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Taylan BulutDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 30/36 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| 9Moussa SyllaForward | 82′ | 7.8 | 1 | 8 | 7/11 | 2 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Christopher Antwi-AdjeiForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 14/18 | 2 | 3/6 | |||||
| Mehmet AydınForward | 73′ | 6.6 | 1 | 13/16 | 1 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||
| 15Emil HøjlundForward | 17′ | 6.4 | 4/4 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Ilyes HamacheForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 6/6 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Adrian GantenbeinDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Amin YounesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Anton DonkorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe SánchezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Max GrügerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ron Thorben HoffmannGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomáš KalasDefender | — | — |
Fortuna Düsseldorf
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian KastenmeierGoalkeeper | 90′ | 9.9 | 31/46 | 1/1 | 9 | |||||||
| Dawid KownackiForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 12/22 | 1 | 9/18 | |||||
| 15Tim OberdorfDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/36 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Ísak Bergmann JóhannessonForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 26/30 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Andre HoffmannDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/43 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Jamil SiebertDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 16/19 | 3/10 | |||||||
| Emmanuel IyohaDefender | 85′ | 7.4 | 2 | 16/18 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Myron Van BrederodeForward | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 20/22 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||
| Marcel SobottkaMidfielder | 85′ | 6.4 | 27/32 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Giovanni HaagMidfielder | 74′ | 6.8 | 49/53 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Valgeir Lunddal FridrikssonDefender | 58′ | 6.1 | 1 | 10/16 | 1/6 | |||||||
| Jona NiemiecForward | 32′ | 7.1 | 3/6 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 25Matthias ZimmermannDefender | 16′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Dženan PejčinovićForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Joshua QuarshieDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Tim RossmannMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Felix KlausMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert KwasigrochGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Shinta AppelkampMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vincent VermeijForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 2 MayFC Schalke 04 1-0 Fortuna Düsseldorf
- Fri 5 DecFortuna Düsseldorf 0-2 FC Schalke 04
- Sat 10 MayFortuna Düsseldorf 2-0 FC Schalke 04
- Sat 27 AprFC Schalke 04 1-1 Fortuna Düsseldorf
- Sat 25 NovFortuna Düsseldorf 5-3 FC Schalke 04
- Sun 13 FebFortuna Düsseldorf 2-1 FC Schalke 04
- Sat 28 AugFC Schalke 04 3-1 Fortuna Düsseldorf