FC Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Braunschweig — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Sat 3 Aug··Matchday 1·FC Schalke 04 won
- 3Corners3
- 2Cards2
- 14Shots11
- 8Shots on target6
- 13Fouls11
- 29Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks7
- 5Saves2
- 13Tackles21
- 12Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| FC Schalke 04 | Statistic | Eintracht Braunschweig |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 11 |
| 14 | Total shots | 11 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 13 | Tackles | 21 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 414 | Passes | 326 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 336 | Accurate passes | 258 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11 | Clearances | 32 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| FC Schalke 04 | Statistic | Eintracht Braunschweig |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 228 | Passes | 156 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 188 | Accurate passes | 124 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Clearances | 16 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Schalke 04 | Statistic | Eintracht Braunschweig |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 186 | Passes | 170 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 148 | Accurate passes | 134 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Clearances | 16 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Schalke 044-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
FC Schalke 0414 shots · 8 on target · 5 goals · 0.00 xG
Eintracht Braunschweig11 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 046 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Eintracht Braunschweig6 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 048 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
Eintracht Braunschweig5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- FC Schalke 04
- Eintracht Braunschweig
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Schalke 0414 rated
Eintracht Braunschweig16 rated
Player statistics
FC Schalke 04
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin HeekerenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 34/51 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| Paul SeguinMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 50/57 | 3 | 7/7 | 2 | ||||
| 9Moussa SyllaForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 2 | 4 | 13/18 | 5/16 | ||||||
| 6Ron SchallenbergDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 48/51 | 2 | 8/10 | 3 | |||||
| 17Adrian GantenbeinDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 30/40 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Derry MurkinDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 25/33 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Kenan KaramanMidfielder | 88′ | 7.9 | 2 | 3 | 22/25 | 3/12 | 1 | |||||
| Tomáš KalasDefender | 88′ | 7.4 | 1 | 41/46 | 4/6 | |||||||
| Tobias MohrForward | 68′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 22/30 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| Mehmet AydınForward | 68′ | 6.8 | 1 | 9/12 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 14Janik BachmannMidfielder | 68′ | 6.6 | 23/27 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 15Emil HøjlundForward | 22′ | 6.8 | 1 | 5/6 | 1/6 | |||||||
| Marcin KamińskiDefender | 22′ | 6.8 | 1 | 8/12 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Anton DonkorDefender | 22′ | 6.0 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/6 | |||||||
| Ibrahima CisseDefender | 2′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Sebastian PolterForward | 2′ | — | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Felipe SánchezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Henning MatricianiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin WasinskiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ron Thorben HoffmannGoalkeeper | — | — |
Eintracht Braunschweig
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sven KöhlerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 41/51 | 3 | 11/14 | 4 | ||||
| Johan GomezForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 4 | 14/18 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| Ermin BičakčićDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 39/43 | 8/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 25Sanoussy BaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 15/19 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Lennart GrillGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 21/34 | 2 | ||||||||
| Jannis NikolaouDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 41/52 | 1 | 7/9 | ||||||
| Rayan PhilippeForward | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 9/9 | 2 | 3/10 | ||||||
| 21Kevin EhlersDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 24/29 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||
| Fabio KaufmannMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 1 | 18/21 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||
| Leon Bell BellDefender | 58′ | 7.1 | 8/10 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 37Lars RaebigerMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 8/13 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| Levente SzabóForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 5/9 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 22Fabio Di Michele SanchezDefender | 32′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Christian ContehForward | 13′ | 7.1 | 3/3 | 2 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Walid Ould-ChikhMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Robert IvanovDefender | 9′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Justin DudaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marvin RittmüllerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Niklas TauerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robin KrausseMidfielder | — | — |