FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz vs SSV Jahn Regensburg — DFB Pokal
DFB PokalDFB Pokal 21/22
Sun 8 Aug··Matchday 1·SSV Jahn Regensburg won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 1Corners4
- 3Cards4
- 13Shots12
- 3Shots on target4
- 21Fouls11
- 20Throw-ins27
- 2Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks13
- 1Saves3
- 20Tackles11
- 13Interceptions5
- 6Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | Statistic | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Total shots | 12 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 21 | Fouls | 11 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 20 | Tackles | 11 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 226 | Passes | 516 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 21 |
| 134 | Accurate passes | 426 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 69 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 16 | Clearances | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | Statistic | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 21 | Ball possession | 79 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 93 | Passes | 357 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 55 | Accurate passes | 316 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | Statistic | SSV Jahn Regensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 133 | Passes | 159 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 79 | Accurate passes | 110 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz15 rated
SSV Jahn Regensburg16 rated
Player statistics
FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osman AtılganForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 11/17 | 1 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||
| Quentin FouleyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 16/34 | 11/17 | 6 | ||||||
| Arthur EkalleDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 16/23 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| Marko StojanovićDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 14/22 | 1 | 7/14 | 5 | ||||||
| Baboucarr GayeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 8/17 | 1 | ||||||||
| Alexis WeidenbachDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 13/17 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Dylan EsmelForward | 86′ | 7.7 | 1 | 12/14 | 4 | 6/13 | 1 | |||||
| Christopher SpangDefender | 79′ | 6.1 | 13/24 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jakob LemmerForward | 61′ | 6.3 | 1 | 4/8 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Iosif MaroudisMidfielder | 61′ | 6.1 | 1 | 6/11 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Henry Jon CrosthwaiteForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Rhami-Jasin GhandourDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 5/8 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Johannes BenderMidfielder | 29′ | 6.4 | 2 | 5/13 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Nils FischerForward | 29′ | 6.0 | 1 | 4/9 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Marius Alexandre SamouraDefender | 11′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Felix KäfferbitzForward | 4′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Alem KoljićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ali CeylanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carl LeonhardGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maurice BuckesfeldDefender | — | — |
SSV Jahn Regensburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan-Niklas BesteMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10/14 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | |||
| Konrad FaberDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 37/45 | 1 | 8/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Alexander MeyerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 32/40 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Steve BreitkreuzDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 80/84 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| Scott KennedyDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 69/84 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Benedikt GimberMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 31/36 | 6/14 | 1 | ||||||
| Erik WekesserDefender | 84′ | 6.6 | 1 | 52/68 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Andreas AlbersForward | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 7/14 | 5/12 | 1 | |||||
| Max BesuschkowMidfielder | 73′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 64/70 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| David OttoForward | 63′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 11/16 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Sarpreet SinghMidfielder | 63′ | 6.7 | 1 | 19/24 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Jann GeorgeMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Joël ZwartsForward | 27′ | 6.1 | 4/7 | |||||||||
| Carlo BoukhalfaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.6 | 1/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Kaan ÇalışkanerForward | 17′ | 6.3 | 2 | 1/1 | 2/8 | |||||||
| Sebastian NachreinerDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| André BeckerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Benedikt SallerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Björn ZempelinMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thorsten KirschbaumGoalkeeper | — | — |