FC Porto vs FC Arouca — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 29 Sep··Matchday 7·FC Porto won
- 8Corners2
- 2Cards3
- 26Shots4
- 7Shots on target0
- 17Fouls7
- 17Throw-ins11
- 1Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks17
- 0Saves4
- 15Tackles18
- 9Interceptions2
- 9Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| FC Porto | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 3.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 7 |
| 26 | Total shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| 15 | Tackles | 18 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 550 | Passes | 420 |
| 501 | Accurate passes | 357 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 17 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 52 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 68 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 2 | Clearances | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | -0.58 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| FC Porto | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.98 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Total shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 12 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 278 | Passes | 198 |
| 248 | Accurate passes | 168 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 1 | Clearances | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| FC Porto | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 2.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 16 | Total shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 272 | Passes | 222 |
| 253 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 37 | Final third entries | 12 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 37% | Duels won (%) | 63% |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 13 |
| 0% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 1 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
FC Porto4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
FC Porto26 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 3.10 xG
FC Arouca4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.23 xG
FC Porto10 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 1.01 xG
FC Arouca3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
FC Porto16 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 2.09 xG
FC Arouca1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
- FC Porto
- FC Arouca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Porto16 rated
FC Arouca16 rated
Player statistics
FC Porto
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João MárioDefender | 90′ | 9.1 | 2 | 0.11 | 55/60 | 5 | 9/12 | 2 | ||||
| 9Samu AghehowaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 6 | 0.75 | 4/8 | 2 | 2/4 | ||||
| 18Nehuén PérezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 79/84 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Zé PedroDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 68/73 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| 74Francisco MouraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 47/53 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 99Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 21/21 | |||||||||
| 11PepêForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.59 | 21/25 | 3 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| Nico GonzálezMidfielder | 75′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.81 | 56/60 | 1 | 4/13 | 4 | |||
| 22Alan VarelaMidfielder | 69′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 53/56 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | |||
| Wenderson GalenoForward | 69′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 27/35 | 3 | 2/6 | ||||
| 15Vasco SousaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/11 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Deniz GülForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 4/4 | 0/5 | |||||
| Fábio VieiraMidfielder | 21′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 10/13 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Stephen EustaquioMidfielder | 21′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.18 | 19/19 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| André FrancoMidfielder | 15′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 21/21 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| Rodrigo MoraMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 14Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván JaimeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 52Martim FernandesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tiago DjalóDefender | — | — |
FC Arouca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Jose FontánDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 49/57 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Nico MantlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 35/46 | 4 | ||||||||
| 5Boris PopovićDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 56/61 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Taichi FukuiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 39/41 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Amadou DanteDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 29/33 | 1 | 5/9 | 4 | ||||||
| 28Tiago EsgaioDefender | 83′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 15/26 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| David SimãoMidfielder | 83′ | 6.3 | 35/40 | 1 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Ivo RodriguesMidfielder | 75′ | 6.8 | 21/26 | 15/25 | 5 | |||||||
| 19Alfonso TrezzaForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 8/9 | 1 | 3/11 | 3 | ||||||
| Morlaye SyllaForward | 62′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 15/18 | 5/10 | ||||||
| Güven YalçınForward | 43′ | 5.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 2/4 | 3/5 | ||||||
| 89Pedro SantosMidfielder | 28′ | 6.3 | 32/34 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Chico LambaDefender | 28′ | 6.1 | 15/15 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| JasonMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 0/3 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Vladislav MorozovForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alex PintoDefender | 11′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 11Miguel PucheForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Pablo GozálbezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thiago da SilvaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| WeversonDefender | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamFC PortoAway teamFC AroucaRefereeAndre Filipe Domingues Narciso
Previous meetings
- Sun 23 AugFC Porto 2-0 FC Arouca
- Fri 27 FebFC Porto 3-1 FC Arouca
- Mon 29 SepFC Arouca 0-4 FC Porto
- Sat 1 MarFC Arouca 0-2 FC Porto
- Mon 12 FebFC Arouca 3-2 FC Porto
- Sun 3 SepFC Porto 1-1 FC Arouca
- Mon 8 MayFC Arouca 0-1 FC Porto
- Wed 28 DecFC Porto 5-1 FC Arouca
- Sun 6 FebFC Arouca 0-2 FC Porto
- Sat 28 AugFC Porto 3-0 FC Arouca