FC Petrocub Hîncesti vs Pafos FC — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Thu 3 Oct··Matchday 1·Pafos FC won
- 1Corners1
- 1Cards2
- 6Shots16
- 1Shots on target10
- 11Fouls18
- 11Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks7
- 5Saves0
- 17Tackles22
- 9Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Petrocub Hîncesti | Statistic | Pafos FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.99 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.52 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 18 |
| 6 | Total shots | 16 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 17 | Tackles | 22 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 402 | Passes | 527 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 320 | Accurate passes | 427 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 7 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Final third entries | 65 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 42 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 15 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| -1.39 | Goals prevented | -0.08 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.5 |
| FC Petrocub Hîncesti | Statistic | Pafos FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.73 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 6 | Tackles | 13 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 174 | Passes | 241 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 139 | Accurate passes | 190 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 8 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Petrocub Hîncesti | Statistic | Pafos FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 9 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 228 | Passes | 286 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 181 | Accurate passes | 237 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Final third entries | 38 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7 | Clearances | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Petrocub Hîncesti3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
FC Petrocub Hîncesti6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.02 xG
Pafos FC16 shots · 10 on target · 4 goals · 2.60 xG
FC Petrocub Hîncesti3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.96 xG
Pafos FC7 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.78 xG
FC Petrocub Hîncesti3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.06 xG
Pafos FC9 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.82 xG
- FC Petrocub Hîncesti
- Pafos FC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Petrocub Hîncesti14 rated
Pafos FC15 rated
Player statistics
FC Petrocub Hîncesti
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teodor LunguMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.79 | 60/68 | 2 | 8/13 | 3 | |||
| 90Ion JardanDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 34/42 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 23Mihai LupanForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 6/14 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||
| Sergiu PlăticăDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 48/61 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| Donalio Melachio DouanlaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 31/34 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 1Silviu ȘmaleneaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 8/21 | 5 | ||||||||
| 66Ion BorșDefender | 75′ | 6.7 | 44/54 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| 37Dan PușcașDefender | 75′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/20 | 5/14 | 2 | |||||
| 9Vladimir AmbrosForward | 62′ | 6.8 | 13/17 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Marin CaruntuForward | 62′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 5/6 | 4/10 | ||||||
| Manuel Nana AgyemangDefender | 53′ | 6.3 | 16/17 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 8Dumitru DemianMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 8/11 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Vsevolod NihaevMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Boubacar DialloMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 5/5 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Dumitru CovaliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gilbert NarhDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Victor DodonGoalkeeper | — | — |
Pafos FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30Vlad DragomirMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.10 | 37/45 | 2 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| 7BrunoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 40/53 | 9/17 | 7 | |||||||
| Derrick LuckassenDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 73/75 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Jonathan SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 42/54 | 1 | 7/8 | 3 | |||||
| Ivica IvušićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 32/43 | |||||||||
| 5David GoldarDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 61/70 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Muamer TankovićMidfielder | 84′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 31/42 | 2 | 5/8 | 2 | |||
| 26Ivan ŠunjićMidfielder | 84′ | 7.1 | 1 | 45/55 | 2 | 8/14 | 3 | |||||
| 77João CorreiaMidfielder | 69′ | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0.57 | 15/21 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| JairoForward | 60′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.40 | 9/14 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 11JajáMidfielder | 60′ | 6.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.77 | 7/17 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | |||
| 8Domingos QuinaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/12 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 33Anderson SilvaForward | 30′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Moustapha NameMidfielder | 21′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.46 | 12/12 | 0/1 | |||||
| Marios IliaForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Kostas PileasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Neofytos MichailGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Panagiotis TheodoulouGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 88PêpêMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rafael PonteloDefender | — | — |