FC Luzern vs Servette FC — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 22 Nov··Matchday 14·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners9
- 1Cards3
- 14Shots17
- 4Shots on target2
- 7Fouls14
- 20Throw-ins33
- 1Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks5
- 0Saves2
- 30Tackles25
- 12Interceptions16
- 7Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Luzern | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 17 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 7 | Fouls | 14 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 30 | Tackles | 25 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 1.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.51 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 331 | Passes | 423 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 231 | Accurate passes | 321 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 10 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 40 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 85 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 49% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 19% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 44 | Clearances | 13 |
| 60 | Ball recoveries | 69 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| -1.22 | Goals prevented | -0.31 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 5 | Fouls | 6 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 15 | Tackles | 17 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.66 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 143 | Passes | 220 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 106 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 27 | Clearances | 3 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Fouls | 8 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 15 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.09 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 188 | Passes | 203 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 125 | Accurate passes | 145 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 17 | Clearances | 10 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Luzern4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Luzern15 rated
Servette FC15 rated
Player statistics
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 36/41 | 10/12 | 7 | |||||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.40 | 17/28 | 2 | 6/14 | 4 | |||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 19/28 | 8/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 28/35 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 19/37 | 1 | 9/15 | 3 | ||||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/33 | 1 | 6/13 | 5 | ||||||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/26 | |||||||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | 78′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 12/20 | 2 | 6/12 | 1 | |||
| 16Oscar KabwitMidfielder | 78′ | 6.3 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 9/14 | 1 | 4/13 | 4 | |||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 65′ | 7.4 | 13/18 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | 65′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 6/8 | 1/8 | |||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 25′ | 7.4 | 10/12 | 1 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 15/23 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 19Andrej VasovicForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 3/6 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 34Demir XhemalijaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Joel MatuananaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Rúben DantasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 90Vaso VasićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 43/54 | 2 | 5/11 | 3 | |||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 55/65 | 9/15 | 3 | |||||||
| 28David DoulineMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 21/33 | 1 | 13/17 | 6 | |||
| 25Dylan BronnDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.13 | 34/37 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 32Jeremy FrickGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 13/21 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.10 | 29/45 | 3 | 3/12 | 1 | ||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 23/30 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||
| 97Florian AyéForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 14/23 | 2 | 2/11 | ||||
| 38Malek IshuayedForward | 68′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 21/28 | 2 | 8/16 | 4 | |||
| 19Yoan SeverinDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.53 | 2/5 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 3 | 0.09 | 21/24 | 2 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| 20Théo MagninDefender | 45′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 21/29 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| 10Alexis AntunesMidfielder | 15′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 7Giotto MorandiMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 5/5 | |||||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 6Anthony BaronDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Teo AllixDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Thomas LopesMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 29 AugServette FC 1-1 FC Luzern
- Sat 9 MayFC Luzern 3-3 Servette FC
- Mon 6 AprServette FC 3-0 FC Luzern
- Sun 31 AugServette FC 2-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 18 MayFC Luzern 3-4 Servette FC
- Mon 21 AprServette FC 2-1 FC Luzern
- Thu 31 OctServette FC 2-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 21 JulFC Luzern 1-2 Servette FC
- Sun 17 MarFC Luzern 2-2 Servette FC
- Sun 29 OctServette FC 4-2 FC Luzern