FC Luzern vs Grasshopper Club Zürich — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 2 Nov··Matchday 12·FC Luzern won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 14Shots14
- 9Shots on target3
- 11Fouls18
- 22Throw-ins26
- 3Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks9
- 3Saves3
- 16Tackles24
- 12Interceptions7
- 8Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FC Luzern | Statistic | Grasshopper Club Zürich |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 14 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 18 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 24 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 2.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.39 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 307 | Passes | 356 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 245 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 27 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 76 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 24% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 31 | Clearances | 12 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 0.08 | Goals prevented | -1.43 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | Grasshopper Club Zürich |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 14 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 1.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 161 | Passes | 189 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 114 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 15 | Clearances | 7 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | Grasshopper Club Zürich |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 11 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 146 | Passes | 167 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 102 | Accurate passes | 120 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 5 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FC Luzern4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Luzern16 rated
Grasshopper Club Zürich15 rated
Player statistics
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 25/34 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/20 | 1 | 7/14 | |||||||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 20/29 | 2/2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/36 | 9/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.18 | 28/43 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 19/21 | 2 | 0/10 | ||||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 77′ | 9.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.15 | 14/22 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 77′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 19/30 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | |||
| 16Oscar KabwitForward | 62′ | 8.0 | 2 | 0.06 | 8/12 | 3 | 8/12 | 3 | ||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 62′ | 7.1 | 17/26 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | 53′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 3/3 | 1 | 0/5 | ||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | 37′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 7/12 | 5/6 | |||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 28′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | 28′ | 6.8 | 3/10 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 34Demir XhemalijaMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 3/4 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 71Sascha MeyerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 90Vaso VasićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Grasshopper Club Zürich
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Jonathan Asp JensenForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/22 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| 14Lovro ZvonarekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 24/35 | 2 | 5/13 | 2 | ||||
| 2Dirk AbelsDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 18/30 | 7/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Hassane ImouraneDefender | 90′ | 5.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 29/39 | 7/12 | 5 | |||||
| 71Justin HammelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.5 | 12/32 | 3 | ||||||||
| 28Simone StroscioDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 19/29 | 4/17 | 3 | |||||||
| 16Matteo MantiniMidfielder | 84′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.05 | 24/37 | 1 | 8/10 | 5 | ||||
| 17Óscar ClementeForward | 67′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.04 | 26/28 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||
| 52Samuel MarquesDefender | 67′ | 6.0 | 12/19 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 7Luke PlangeForward | 67′ | 5.5 | 3 | 0.13 | 17/19 | 3/11 | ||||||
| 73Dorian PaloschiDefender | 54′ | 4.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/20 | 2/7 | ||||||
| 3Saulo DecarliDefender | 36′ | 6.0 | 8/11 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 9Nikolas MuciForward | 23′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 9/11 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| 54Samuel KrasniqiMidfielder | 23′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 7/10 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| 11Salifou DiarrassoubaMidfielder | 23′ | 6.0 | 11/13 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 51Loris GiandomenicoDefender | 6′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 1Nicolas GlausGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Tomas Veron LupiMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 19 SepFC Luzern 5-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 25 AprGrasshopper Club Zürich 1-2 FC Luzern
- Tue 10 FebFC Luzern 4-3 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 26 JulGrasshopper Club Zürich 2-3 FC Luzern
- Sun 6 AprGrasshopper Club Zürich 3-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 3 NovFC Luzern 2-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 27 JulGrasshopper Club Zürich 2-2 FC Luzern
- Fri 10 MayFC Luzern 1-1 Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Sat 24 FebGrasshopper Club Zürich 0-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 5 NovFC Luzern 2-0 Grasshopper Club Zürich