FC Luzern vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 19 Oct··Matchday 9·Drawn
- 9Corners3
- 4Cards2
- 17Shots11
- 7Shots on target4
- 15Fouls11
- 21Throw-ins15
- 2Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks8
- 3Saves5
- 19Tackles22
- 8Interceptions5
- 8Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Luzern | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.54 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 11 |
| 17 | Total shots | 11 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 19 | Tackles | 22 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 449 | Passes | 350 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 370 | Accurate passes | 273 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 31 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 42 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 65 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 46% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 28 | Clearances | 28 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -1.11 | Goals prevented | 0.44 |
| 2 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.31 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 4 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 227 | Passes | 172 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 184 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 13 | Clearances | 10 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 7 |
| 14 | Total shots | 5 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 222 | Passes | 178 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 186 | Accurate passes | 143 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 15 | Clearances | 18 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Luzern4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Luzern15 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Player statistics
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 30/35 | 4 | 5/11 | 2 | |||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 45/57 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 47/52 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 42/50 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 44/52 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 4 | 0.45 | 7/11 | 5/15 | 2 | |||||
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 5.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 40/49 | 2 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 85′ | 6.6 | 34/37 | 5/9 | 5 | |||||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 60′ | 7.4 | 27/31 | 8/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 60′ | 6.3 | 15/21 | 4/14 | 1 | |||||||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | 60′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.36 | 4/4 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | 30′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 16/20 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | |||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 13/16 | 3 | 0/2 | ||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 3/6 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/8 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 34Demir XhemalijaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Oscar KabwitForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 90Vaso VasićGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.6 | 12/26 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 29/39 | 9/15 | 4 | |||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/30 | 9/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 38/41 | 1 | 6/10 | 4 | ||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 11/17 | 7/10 | ||||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 18/23 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteForward | 87′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 22/29 | 2 | 7/12 | 1 | ||||
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 75′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.11 | 13/17 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 61′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 19/27 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 60′ | 6.7 | 24/30 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 22/22 | 2 | 2/7 | |||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 30′ | 6.7 | 13/14 | 2 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 30′ | 5.6 | 7/11 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | 11′ | 6.6 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 22 AugFC Luzern 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 2 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-3 FC Luzern
- Sun 22 MarFC Luzern 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 21 DecFC Lausanne-Sport 0-4 FC Luzern
- Sun 11 MayFC Luzern 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 30 MarFC Lausanne-Sport 1-4 FC Luzern
- Sun 19 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-0 FC Luzern
- Sat 5 OctFC Luzern 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Wed 15 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 0-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 7 AprFC Luzern 0-0 FC Lausanne-Sport