FC Lugano vs Servette FC — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 14 Dec··Matchday 17·FC Lugano won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners8
- 2Cards2
- 11Shots13
- 5Shots on target8
- 10Fouls15
- 12Throw-ins26
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks3
- 6Saves1
- 13Tackles26
- 13Interceptions7
- 2Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lugano | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 13 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 10 | Fouls | 15 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 13 | Tackles | 26 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.58 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 436 | Passes | 431 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 376 | Accurate passes | 363 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 12 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 61 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 29 | Clearances | 11 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| -0.36 | Goals prevented | -1.47 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 8 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 11 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 244 | Passes | 202 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 166 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 13 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 11 | Clearances | 7 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 5 | Fouls | 7 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 15 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.40 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 192 | Passes | 229 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 160 | Accurate passes | 197 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 18 | Clearances | 4 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
FC Lugano4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lugano14 rated
Servette FC16 rated
Player statistics
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Antonios PapadopoulosDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 37/43 | 2/3 | |||||
| 25Uran BislimiMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 49/53 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | |||
| 1Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 48/57 | 2/2 | 6 | |||||||
| 8Anto GrgićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.77 | 49/56 | 3 | 5/8 | 1 | ||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 60/62 | 1 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 46Mattia ZanottiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 17/26 | 1 | 7/12 | 5 | ||||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniMidfielder | 88′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 27/29 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | |||
| 29Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudMidfielder | 88′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.15 | 20/20 | 3/11 | 1 | |||||
| 26Martim MarquesDefender | 75′ | 6.3 | 28/32 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Georgios KoutsiasMidfielder | 75′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/12 | 3/9 | ||||||
| 91Kevin BehrensForward | 63′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 5/10 | 4/6 | ||||||
| 18Hicham MahouMidfielder | 27′ | 6.3 | 11/16 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 2Zachary Brault GuillardDefender | 15′ | 6.8 | 5/7 | |||||||||
| 11Renato SteffenMidfielder | 15′ | 6.6 | 7/9 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Damian KelvinDefender | 2′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| 27Daniel Dos SantosMidfielder | 2′ | — | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 14Ahmed KendouciMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Claudio CassanoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Diego MinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Elias PihlströmMidfielder | — | — |
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28David DoulineMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 15/22 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 43/55 | 2 | 7/12 | 3 | |||
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 50/54 | 7/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 51/55 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 90′ | 5.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 33/40 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićForward | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 26/32 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 60′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.07 | 24/28 | 8/10 | 5 | |||||
| 7Giotto MorandiForward | 60′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 14/19 | 3 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||
| 21Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 60′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.59 | 3/5 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| 6Anthony BaronDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 32/34 | 2 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| 25Dylan BronnDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 21/26 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 30′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 8/9 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| 30Ablie JallowMidfielder | 30′ | 6.4 | 15/18 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 97Florian AyéForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 39Miguel MardocheeForward | 10′ | 5.6 | 3/5 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 38Malek IshuayedMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Marwan AubertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Teo AllixDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Théo MagninDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Thu 3 SepFC Lugano 1-0 Servette FC
- Wed 11 FebFC Lugano 1-1 Servette FC
- Sun 26 OctServette FC 2-1 FC Lugano
- Thu 15 MayServette FC 4-1 FC Lugano
- Sat 29 MarFC Lugano 0-2 Servette FC
- Sun 1 DecServette FC 3-0 FC Lugano
- Sat 3 AugFC Lugano 3-1 Servette FC
- Sat 25 MayFC Lugano 0-2 Servette FC
- Sun 18 FebServette FC 2-1 FC Lugano
- Sun 17 DecServette FC 2-2 FC Lugano