FC Lugano vs NK Celje — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 25/26
Thu 7 Aug··Qualifying·NK Celje won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners2
- 2Cards0
- 15Shots16
- 4Shots on target10
- 14Fouls12
- 27Throw-ins13
- 1Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks9
- 5Saves4
- 13Tackles21
- 6Interceptions4
- 4Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lugano | Statistic | NK Celje |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 15 | Total shots | 16 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 14 | Fouls | 12 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 21 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 2 | Big chances | 5 |
| 365 | Passes | 363 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 319 | Accurate passes | 321 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 34 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 58 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 47% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Clearances | 26 |
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | High claims | 1 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | NK Celje |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 12 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 177 | Passes | 203 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 157 | Accurate passes | 185 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 30% | Duels won (%) | 70% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Clearances | 8 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | NK Celje |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 188 | Passes | 160 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 162 | Accurate passes | 136 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Clearances | 18 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
FC Lugano3-5-1-1
Bench
Shot map
FC Lugano15 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
NK Celje16 shots · 10 on target · 5 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Lugano5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
NK Celje8 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Lugano10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
NK Celje8 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
- FC Lugano
- NK Celje
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Lugano15 rated
NK Celje12 rated
Player statistics
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7Ezgjan AlioskiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 33/41 | 5 | 6/10 | |||||||
| Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 24/27 | 5 | ||||||||
| Ousmane DoumbiaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 17/18 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 20/28 | 2 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 91Kevin BehrensForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 18/19 | 2 | 3/10 | ||||||
| 6Antonios PapadopoulosDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 30/35 | 1 | 4/9 | 4 | ||||||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 5.3 | 44/46 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Mattia BottaniForward | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 16/19 | 1 | 3/13 | 1 | |||||
| Ayman El WafiDefender | 60′ | 5.6 | 35/39 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Anto GrgićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 24/28 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Georgios KoutsiasForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 4 | 10/10 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 25Uran BislimiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 2 | 13/15 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudMidfielder | 45′ | 5.3 | 7/8 | 0/7 | ||||||||
| 27Daniel Dos SantosMidfielder | 30′ | 7.1 | 1 | 13/14 | 2 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Albian HajdariDefender | 24′ | 5.6 | 11/14 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 46Mattia ZanottiDefender | 7′ | — | 4/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Alexandre ParsemainForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Damian KelvinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Diego MinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fotis PseftisGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hicham MahouMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ilija MaslarovMidfielder | — | — |
NK Celje
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Mario KvesićDefender | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 3 | 26/34 | 2 | 8/10 | 2 | ||||
| 19Mark ZabukovnikMidfielder | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 2 | 32/34 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| 6Artemijus TutyškinasDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 54/56 | 1 | 5/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Juanjo NietoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 51/55 | 3 | 7/11 | 5 | |||||
| 1Žan-Luk LebanGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 17/25 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| Franko KovačevićForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 5 | 5/8 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Danijel ŠturmForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 9/12 | 4 | 5/12 | |||||
| 11Milot AvdyliForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 2 | 24/28 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Nikita IosifovDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 18/18 | 2 | 7/15 | 3 | ||||
| Žan KarničnikMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 36/41 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 44Łukasz BejgerDefender | 79′ | 7.7 | 47/49 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Matija BobenDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Anomnachi Chinasa ChidiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Damjan VukliševićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Darko HrkaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Florjan JevsenakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Gašper VodebDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ivica VidovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Luka KolarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Tiijan ZorkoGoalkeeper | — | — |