FC Lugano vs FC Thun — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 27 Jul··Matchday 1·FC Thun won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners2
- 2Cards1
- 9Shots20
- 5Shots on target2
- 15Fouls15
- 13Throw-ins26
- 2Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks6
- 0Saves4
- 26Tackles22
- 5Interceptions6
- 7Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lugano | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 20 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 15 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 26 | Tackles | 22 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.03 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.64 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 368 | Passes | 314 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 278 | Accurate passes | 248 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 9 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 38 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 62 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 48% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 26 | Clearances | 28 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.92 | Goals prevented | 1.04 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 12 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 14 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 184 | Passes | 188 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 141 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 11 | Clearances | 8 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | FC Thun |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 12 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 184 | Passes | 126 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 137 | Accurate passes | 93 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 15 | Clearances | 20 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Lugano4-4-1-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lugano16 rated
FC Thun16 rated
Player statistics
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Anto GrgićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 26/30 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | |||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/33 | 10/15 | 6 | |||||||
| 91Kevin BehrensForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/26 | 1 | 10/17 | |||||||
| Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/37 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ayman El WafiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/35 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 25Uran BislimiForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 41/49 | 2 | 8/17 | 5 | ||||||
| 4Damian KelvinDefender | 74′ | 6.6 | 12/20 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Zachary Brault GuillardDefender | 69′ | 5.3 | 11/16 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Ousmane DoumbiaMidfielder | 60′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 12/13 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| Mattia BottaniMidfielder | 60′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.17 | 11/16 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniMidfielder | 60′ | 6.4 | 23/28 | 6/15 | 3 | |||||||
| 11Renato SteffenMidfielder | 30′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.17 | 14/17 | 2 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| 7Ezgjan AlioskiDefender | 30′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.08 | 12/13 | 5/8 | ||||||
| Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudMidfielder | 30′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/14 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 46Mattia ZanottiDefender | 21′ | 7.1 | 11/11 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 27Daniel Dos SantosMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 10/10 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Alexandre ParsemainForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Antonios PapadopoulosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fotis PseftisGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Georgios KoutsiasForward | — | — |
FC Thun
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo BertoneMidfielder | 90′ | 9.7 | 2 | 5 | 0.85 | 37/46 | 8/14 | 4 | ||||
| 1Niklas SteffenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 19/27 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Genís MontolioDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/43 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| 47Fabio FehrDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.08 | 24/28 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| 23Marco BürkiDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 36/41 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| Elmin RastoderForward | 90′ | 5.3 | 1 | 0.17 | 15/23 | 4 | 8/19 | 1 | ||||
| Michael HeuleDefender | 79′ | 7.9 | 16/20 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 16Justin RothMidfielder | 79′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 26/28 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||
| Christopher IbayiForward | 71′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.12 | 10/18 | 2 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||
| 70Nils ReichmuthMidfielder | 66′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/16 | 2 | 8/15 | 4 | ||||
| Franz-Ethan MeichtryMidfielder | 66′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.13 | 13/15 | 3/11 | ||||||
| 14Mattias KäitMidfielder | 24′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/3 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||
| Valmir MatoshiMidfielder | 24′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 1/2 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 33Marc GutbubForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 19Jan BamertDefender | 11′ | 7.1 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Vasilije JanjičićMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Layton StewartForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Lucien DählerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathías TomásMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nino ZiswilerGoalkeeper | — | — |