FC Lugano vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 23/24
Sat 20 Apr··Matchday 33·FC Lugano won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners4
- 2Cards4
- 8Shots7
- 4Shots on target2
- 17Fouls13
- 21Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks4
- 2Saves2
- 23Tackles20
- 14Interceptions14
- 5Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lugano | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 8 | Total shots | 7 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 17 | Fouls | 13 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 23 | Tackles | 20 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 2.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 437 | Passes | 386 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 374 | Accurate passes | 315 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 37 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 57 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 45% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 21 | Clearances | 15 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 276 | Passes | 193 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Clearances | 5 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 15 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 161 | Passes | 193 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 132 | Accurate passes | 162 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 18 | Clearances | 10 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
FC Lugano4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lugano15 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Player statistics
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Anto GrgićMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 48/51 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 44/50 | 2 | ||||||||
| Milton ValenzuelaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 37/44 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 46/54 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Albian HajdariDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 47/54 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Ousmane DoumbiaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 24/30 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Renato SteffenForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 30/37 | 1 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| 25Uran BislimiMidfielder | 85′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26/31 | 1 | 7/10 | 4 | |||
| Jonathan SabbatiniMidfielder | 78′ | 6.4 | 21/26 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Žan CelarForward | 78′ | 6.3 | 1 | 7/7 | 1 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniForward | 68′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 25/32 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| Hicham MahouMidfielder | 22′ | 6.1 | 9/9 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Shkelqim VladiForward | 12′ | 7.4 | 3/4 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Roman MacekMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Ignacio AlisedaForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Boris BabićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Diego MinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jhon EspinozaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Johan NkamaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Martim MarquesDefender | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 13/21 | 2 | ||||||||
| Noë DussenneDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 46/51 | 10/14 | 5 | |||||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 41/50 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Raoul GigerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 25/34 | 6/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 25/32 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Antoine BernedeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 34/41 | 1/10 | ||||||||
| Mamadou Kaly SeneForward | 86′ | 6.8 | 1 | 14/17 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Rareș IlieForward | 57′ | 6.6 | 14/16 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Berkay DabanlıDefender | 57′ | 5.6 | 25/30 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Simone PafundiMidfielder | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 19/24 | 1 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Jamie RocheMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 11/12 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Fousseni DiabatéForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 10/12 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Alvyn SanchesMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 13/15 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Chris KablanDefender | 33′ | 7.1 | 1 | 11/15 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Gábor SzalaiDefender | 33′ | 6.6 | 1 | 11/13 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | |||||||||
| Ange NanizayamoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Haithem LoucifMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stjepan KukuruzovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 20 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 0-4 FC Lugano
- Sun 22 FebFC Lugano 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 7 DecFC Lausanne-Sport 0-0 FC Lugano
- Wed 17 SepFC Lugano 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 18 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC Lugano
- Mon 21 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 2-0 FC Lugano
- Sun 15 DecFC Lugano 1-4 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Wed 18 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC Lugano
- Sat 4 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 3-1 FC Lugano
- Wed 27 SepFC Lugano 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport