FC Lugano vs Beşiktaş — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 14 Dec··Matchday 6·Group D·Beşiktaş won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners5
- 2Cards5
- 24Shots14
- 5Shots on target6
- 10Fouls15
- 19Throw-ins8
- 1Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks10
- 4Saves5
- 15Tackles11
- 5Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lugano | Statistic | Beşiktaş |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 24 | Total shots | 14 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 10 | Fouls | 15 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.34 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 498 | Passes | 394 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 438 | Accurate passes | 337 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 11 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7 | Clearances | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| -0.62 | Goals prevented | 1.48 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | Beşiktaş |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.44 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 264 | Passes | 220 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 234 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Lugano | Statistic | Beşiktaş |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 12 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.61 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.90 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 234 | Passes | 174 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 204 | Accurate passes | 150 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 1 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 17 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Lugano4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lugano16 rated
Beşiktaş12 rated
Player statistics
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Renato SteffenForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.11 | 36/39 | 6 | 8/13 | 1 | ||||
| 25Uran BislimiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 6 | 0.27 | 71/80 | 3 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Žan CelarForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.25 | 6/7 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||
| Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 36/39 | 4 | ||||||||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 60/67 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| Kreshnik HajriziDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 53/63 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniForward | 84′ | 7.7 | 29/33 | 4 | 7/14 | 2 | ||||||
| Albian HajdariDefender | 84′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.14 | 37/41 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| Jonathan SabbatiniMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 42/47 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Allan ArigoniDefender | 70′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 20/26 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| Shkelqim VladiForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.31 | 4/6 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 19/21 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Jhon EspinozaDefender | 20′ | 6.3 | 6/8 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Roman MacekMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 16/18 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Boris BabićForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ayman El WafiDefender | 10′ | 6.0 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| 99Diego MinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Johann AngstmannMidfielder | — | — |
Beşiktaş
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ersin DestanoğluGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 16/26 | 5 | ||||||||
| Serkan Emrecan TerziDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 32/39 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | |||
| Onur BulutDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/28 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 37/44 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Baktiyor ZaynutdinovDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 34/38 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Amir HadžiahmetovićMidfielder | 89′ | 7.8 | 61/63 | 4 | 5/8 | |||||||
| Tayfur BingölForward | 85′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.12 | 35/42 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| Salih UçanMidfielder | 61′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 23/30 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Cenk TosunForward | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | 3/6 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| 90Semih KılıçsoyForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.73 | 10/10 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 23Mustafa HekimoğluForward | 29′ | 6.4 | 6/6 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Demir Ege TıknazMidfielder | 29′ | 6.3 | 8/8 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Aytug Batur KomecDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Göktuğ BaytekinGoalkeeper | — | — |