FC Lausanne-Sport vs Young Boys — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 15 Mar··Matchday 30·Young Boys won
- 4Corners3
- 0Cards2
- 13Shots10
- 3Shots on target4
- 11Fouls14
- 20Throw-ins15
- 0Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks7
- 2Saves3
- 18Tackles32
- 14Interceptions14
- 14Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Young Boys |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.02 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 14 |
| 13 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 18 | Tackles | 32 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 441 | Passes | 564 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 366 | Accurate passes | 484 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 47 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 76 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 23 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 44% | Ground duels (%) | 50% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 14 | Clearances | 19 |
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 65 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| -0.24 | Goals prevented | 0.19 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Young Boys |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.40 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 6 | Total shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 17 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 203 | Passes | 258 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 165 | Accurate passes | 214 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 9 | Clearances | 13 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Young Boys |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 7 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 15 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 238 | Passes | 306 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 270 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Clearances | 6 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Young Boys14 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 55/69 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 48/56 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 34/43 | 1 | 9/15 | 5 | ||||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/25 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 32/41 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteMidfielder | 80′ | 6.7 | 36/41 | 3 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 61′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.07 | 21/23 | 4/13 | 2 | |||||
| 78Omar JannehForward | 61′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.05 | 5/6 | 4/10 | ||||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 54′ | 6.6 | 22/27 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | 54′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 15/17 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 48′ | 5.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 18/21 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 36′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.14 | 17/22 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 36′ | 6.1 | 8/10 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 29′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.15 | 11/12 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | 29′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.17 | 20/21 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 6/7 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 5Dircssi NgonzoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 80Sekou KoneDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Theo BergvallDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Young Boys
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Alvyn SanchesMidfielder | 90′ | 8.6 | 2 | 3 | 0.46 | 38/46 | 6/15 | 2 | ||||
| 30Sandro LauperDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 76/79 | 4/6 | 4 | |||||||
| 5Gregory WüthrichDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 62/70 | 13/17 | 7 | |||||
| 23Loris BenitoDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 61/71 | 6/7 | 4 | |||||||
| 1Marvin KellerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 28/32 | 3 | ||||||||
| 37Armin GigovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 56/69 | 2 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 13Dominik PechMidfielder | 87′ | 8.2 | 38/45 | 2 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 22Yan ValeryDefender | 87′ | 7.4 | 1 | 42/51 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| 99Samuel EssendeForward | 75′ | 7.4 | 12/14 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Alan VirginiusForward | 75′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 19/24 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| 77Joël MonteiroForward | 64′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 14/19 | 1 | 10/19 | 6 | |||
| 39Darian MalešMidfielder | 26′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 3/7 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 29Chris BediaForward | 15′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.25 | 3/3 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 11Ebrima ColleyForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 18/19 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||
| 45Rayan RavelosonMidfielder | 3′ | — | 11/11 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 17Saidy JankoDefender | 3′ | — | 3/4 | |||||||||
| 12Heinz LindnerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Lutfi DalipiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Stefan BukinacDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Tanguy ZoukrouDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 2-2 Young Boys
- Sat 17 JanYoung Boys 1-3 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 5 OctFC Lausanne-Sport 5-0 Young Boys
- Sat 3 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 3-2 Young Boys
- Sat 8 MarYoung Boys 3-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 1 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 Young Boys
- Sat 31 AugYoung Boys 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 17 MarFC Lausanne-Sport 2-0 Young Boys
- Sat 3 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 Young Boys
- Sun 23 JulYoung Boys 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport