FC Lausanne-Sport vs Servette FC — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Wed 29 Oct··Matchday 11·Servette FC won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners7
- 2Cards3
- 19Shots10
- 4Shots on target6
- 11Fouls9
- 19Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides1
- 1Goal kicks15
- 4Saves3
- 14Tackles17
- 12Interceptions14
- 5Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 19 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 14 | Tackles | 17 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.39 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 484 | Passes | 343 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 411 | Accurate passes | 256 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 38 |
| 76 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 28 | Clearances | 35 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| -1.25 | Goals prevented | 0.24 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 7 | Fouls | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.78 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 224 | Passes | 198 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 157 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 12 | Clearances | 11 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Servette FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 8 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Tackles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.80 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 260 | Passes | 145 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 219 | Accurate passes | 99 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 16 | Clearances | 24 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Servette FC13 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 6 | 0.33 | 50/55 | 2 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.27 | 18/26 | 3 | 5/7 | |||||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 44/49 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 64/65 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 5 | 0.11 | 46/53 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 87′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 35/41 | 1 | 8/15 | 2 | ||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 78′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 17/24 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 77′ | 6.6 | 25/29 | 3 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 65′ | 6.6 | 25/30 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 65′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.24 | 36/44 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | 25′ | 6.0 | 13/16 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | 25′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/18 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 7/11 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 12′ | 6.4 | 8/11 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 10′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 19/38 | 3 | ||||||||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/39 | |||||||||
| 28David DoulineMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/17 | 8/10 | 5 | |||||
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 36/39 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 13/27 | 3 | 11/24 | 2 | |||
| 14Lilian NjohMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.14 | 24/31 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 25Dylan BronnDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 31/34 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/29 | 1 | 6/14 | 4 | ||||||
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 31/39 | 1 | 7/16 | 4 | ||||
| 97Florian AyéForward | 83′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.55 | 12/17 | 2/6 | |||||
| 7Giotto MorandiMidfielder | 48′ | 7.1 | 12/15 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 2Loun SrdanovicDefender | 42′ | 7.4 | 11/14 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 14′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 0/2 | 0/1 | |||||
| 6Anthony BaronDefender | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| 10Alexis AntunesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Gaël OndouaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Jeremy FrickGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Teo AllixDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Théo MagninDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Thomas LopesMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 13 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 Servette FC
- Tue 12 MayServette FC 2-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 15 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 Servette FC
- Wed 14 JanServette FC 0-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 24 MayServette FC 3-3 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 1 MarFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 Servette FC
- Sun 3 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 1-0 Servette FC
- Sat 28 SepServette FC 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 10 MarServette FC 3-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 9 DecFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 Servette FC