FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC Winterthur — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 4 Apr··Matchday 32·FC Lausanne-Sport won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners8
- 1Cards0
- 24Shots11
- 10Shots on target6
- 17Fouls6
- 20Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks13
- 6Saves6
- 16Tackles17
- 17Interceptions10
- 17Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Winterthur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 24 | Total shots | 11 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 17 | Fouls | 6 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 17 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 17 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 2.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.63 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 460 | Passes | 407 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 379 | Accurate passes | 300 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 40 | Touches in penalty area | 26 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 31 | Accurate long balls | 38 |
| 75 | Final third entries | 53 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 17 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 17 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 32 | Clearances | 19 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 0.99 | Goals prevented | 0.26 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Winterthur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 5 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.78 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.93 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 243 | Passes | 188 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 202 | Accurate passes | 133 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 13 | Clearances | 10 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Winterthur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 14 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 7 | Fouls | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.41 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.70 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 217 | Passes | 219 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 177 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 19 | Clearances | 9 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport14 rated
FC Winterthur16 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78Omar JannehForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 23/33 | 3 | 5/7 | ||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 35/39 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 7/13 | 2/2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 6Theo BergvallDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 52/60 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 50/59 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.14 | 49/55 | 4 | 4/12 | 2 | ||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.13 | 18/27 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 37/42 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 81′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.25 | 37/45 | 4 | 7/14 | |||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | 75′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.18 | 24/30 | 3 | 4/12 | 3 | ||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 45′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 19/23 | 3 | 9/11 | 3 | |||
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 19/19 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 15′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.38 | 7/10 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | 2/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Dircssi NgonzoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Winterthur
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7Luca ZuffiMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 41/53 | 0/1 | |||||
| 5Lukas MühlDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.09 | 40/48 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| 17Andrin HunzikerForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.41 | 18/28 | 12/22 | 2 | |||||
| 1Stefanos KapinoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 20/31 | 6 | ||||||||
| 33Tibault CitherletDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/39 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 21Loïc LüthiDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 2 | 0.13 | 32/49 | 3/9 | ||||||
| 8Theo GolliardForward | 85′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 19/20 | 1 | 5/10 | |||||
| 23Pajtim KasamiMidfielder | 80′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.06 | 27/31 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||
| 24Silvan SidlerDefender | 80′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/35 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||
| 45Alexandre JankewitzMidfielder | 62′ | 7.4 | 10/18 | 1 | 8/13 | 1 | ||||||
| 99Nishan BurkartDefender | 62′ | 6.8 | 16/21 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 11Bafode DansokoForward | 28′ | 6.8 | 6/11 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Randy SchneiderMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 8/12 | 1 | 2/8 | |||||||
| 37Elias MaluvunuMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 4/7 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Roman BuessForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 14Francis MomohForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 2/3 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| 22Adrian DurrerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 75Antonio SpagnoliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Rhodri SmithDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Stéphane CueniMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 9 MayFC Winterthur 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 31 JanFC Winterthur 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 27 JulFC Lausanne-Sport 3-2 FC Winterthur
- Sat 12 AprFC Winterthur 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 9 NovFC Winterthur 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 20 OctFC Lausanne-Sport 2-0 FC Winterthur
- Sun 25 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC Winterthur
- Sun 17 DecFC Winterthur 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 27 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 2-5 FC Winterthur