FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC St. Gallen 1879 — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 21/22
Sun 30 Jan··Matchday 19·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 0Corners8
- 9Cards3
- 5Shots20
- 1Shots on target12
- 14Fouls8
- 23Throw-ins31
- 4Offsides4
- 10Goal kicks7
- 7Saves0
- 15Tackles24
- 16Interceptions17
- 8Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 9 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Total shots | 20 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 12 |
| 14 | Fouls | 8 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 4 | Offsides | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 7 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 15 | Tackles | 24 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1 | Big chances | 9 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 336 | Passes | 479 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 397 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 19 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 52 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 16 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 52% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 21% |
| 16 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 16 | Clearances | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Saves | 0 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 13 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 16 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 1 | Big chances | 6 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 139 | Passes | 251 |
| 0 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 97 | Accurate passes | 203 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 29% | Duels won (%) | 71% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 1 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 197 | Passes | 228 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 155 | Accurate passes | 194 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 4 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 6 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport15 rated
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mory DiawGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 19/34 | 1/1 | 7 | |||||||
| Rodrigo PolleroForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 12/14 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Simone GrippoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 44/54 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Zeki AmdouniMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 12/17 | 3/12 | |||||||
| Stjepan KukuruzovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 31/41 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 28/36 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Fouad ChafikDefender | 77′ | 6.0 | 24/32 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Toichi SuzukiDefender | 54′ | 6.4 | 1 | 26/31 | 1 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||
| Hicham MahouDefender | 54′ | 5.5 | 12/16 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Marvin SpielmannMidfielder | 53′ | 6.0 | 1 | 7/10 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Jean N'GuessanMidfielder | 49′ | 5.4 | 10/14 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Nassim ZoukitDefender | 37′ | 6.1 | 19/24 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Mayron GeorgeForward | 36′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Archie BrownDefender | 36′ | 6.0 | 4/5 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Brahima OuattaraMidfielder | 13′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Alvyn SanchesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Armel ZohouriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Elton MonteiroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Trae CoyleForward | — | — |
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 90′ | 9.9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 46/61 | 2 | 10/14 | 6 | |||
| Kwadwo DuahForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 5 | 12/17 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Jordi QuintillàMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 64/70 | 2 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Leonidas StergiouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 50/56 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 20/30 | |||||||||
| Patrick SutterDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 32/38 | 1 | 4/11 | 3 | |||||
| Julian Von MoosForward | 81′ | 7.1 | 1 | 15/17 | 3 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| Matej MaglicaDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 30/35 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Isaac SchmidtDefender | 60′ | 7.3 | 24/29 | 3 | 7/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Alexandre JankewitzMidfielder | 60′ | 6.7 | 1 | 21/27 | 2 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||
| Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 60′ | 6.3 | 1 | 5 | 10/15 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| Bastien TomaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 25/29 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| Elie YouanForward | 30′ | 7.4 | 1 | 13/16 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Basil StillhartMidfielder | 30′ | 6.8 | 20/21 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Euclides CabralDefender | 13′ | 6.6 | 1 | 10/11 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Christopher LungoyiForward | 9′ | 6.6 | 1 | 5/7 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Alessio BesioForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabian SchubertForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor RuizMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 11 OctFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 8 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 23 NovFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 31 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 15 MarFC St. Gallen 1879 0-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 26 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 3-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 4 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 3-4 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Thu 4 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 20 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 2 SepFC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport