FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC St. Gallen 1879 — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 24/25
Sun 4 Aug··Matchday 3·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners2
- 4Cards4
- 21Shots11
- 8Shots on target7
- 15Fouls13
- 26Throw-ins18
- 0Offsides3
- 2Goal kicks16
- 3Saves6
- 17Tackles14
- 8Interceptions9
- 12Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 21 | Total shots | 11 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 15 | Fouls | 13 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 17 | Tackles | 14 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 3.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.78 |
| 4 | Big chances | 3 |
| 369 | Passes | 374 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 277 | Accurate passes | 275 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 39 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 57 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 9 | Clearances | 28 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 189 | Passes | 173 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 146 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Clearances | 13 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 14 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 180 | Passes | 201 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 131 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Clearances | 15 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport14 rated
FC St. Gallen 187916 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noë DussenneDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 36/52 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | |||
| Fousseni DiabatéForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 17/22 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 36/46 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Antoine BernedeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 4 | 37/48 | 2 | 14/18 | 4 | |||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 35/38 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Alvyn SanchesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 17/22 | 6/13 | 4 | ||||||
| Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 15/22 | 3 | ||||||||
| Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 31/46 | 1 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| Manuel PolsterMidfielder | 77′ | 6.1 | 2 | 27/39 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Teddy OkouForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 2 | 11/14 | 4 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Mamadou Kaly SeneForward | 71′ | 6.4 | 8/9 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Konrad de la FuenteForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2/5 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo CarracoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gábor SzalaiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jamie RocheMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raoul GigerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac SchmidtDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25/32 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 16/32 | 2/2 | 6 | |||||||
| Abdoulaye DiabyDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 27/35 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 39/48 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Bastien TomaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 22/30 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| Jordi QuintillàMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 39/44 | 5/14 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Christian WitzigMidfielder | 86′ | 6.6 | 1 | 22/33 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Chadrac AkoloForward | 71′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 6/9 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| Willem GeubbelsForward | 63′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 11/16 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| 36Chima OkorojiDefender | 63′ | 6.3 | 17/28 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 64Mihailo StevanovićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 15/19 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 13/18 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Moustapha CisséForward | 27′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 4/4 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Noah YannickMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Jovan MiloševićForward | 19′ | 6.4 | 4/8 | 5/8 | ||||||||
| 63Corsin KonietzkeMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Jozo StanićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Konrad FaberDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Stephan AmbrosiusDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 11 OctFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 8 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 23 NovFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 31 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 15 MarFC St. Gallen 1879 0-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 26 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 3-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Thu 4 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 20 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 2 SepFC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 22 MayFC St. Gallen 1879 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport