FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC St. Gallen 1879 — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 31 Aug··Matchday 5·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners9
- 4Cards3
- 9Shots21
- 4Shots on target8
- 10Fouls15
- 23Throw-ins35
- 1Offsides7
- 10Goal kicks3
- 6Saves3
- 14Tackles16
- 13Interceptions14
- 7Dribbles1
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 21 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 10 | Fouls | 15 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 1 | Offsides | 7 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 14 | Tackles | 16 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 1.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.81 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 283 | Passes | 317 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 181 | Accurate passes | 232 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 19 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 9 | Touches in penalty area | 35 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 7 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 75 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 39 | Clearances | 25 |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0.53 | Goals prevented | 0.42 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 12 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.22 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 136 | Passes | 124 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 88 | Accurate passes | 89 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 64% | Duels won (%) | 36% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 15 | Clearances | 8 |
| 12 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC St. Gallen 1879 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 147 | Passes | 193 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 93 | Accurate passes | 143 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 24 | Clearances | 17 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
FC St. Gallen 187914 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 8/27 | 6 | ||||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 24/30 | 7/9 | 5 | |||||||
| Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 26/32 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| Bryan OkohDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 12/21 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 15/21 | 2/10 | 1 | ||||
| 2Brandon SoppyMidfielder | 76′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.04 | 18/25 | 7/15 | 1 | |||||
| Kevin MouangaDefender | 68′ | 5.6 | 15/24 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 60′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 15/17 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.47 | 11/17 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 6/13 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Sekou FofanaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/11 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Gaoussou DiakiteForward | 44′ | 5.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/6 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 30′ | 7.1 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 22′ | 6.7 | 7/15 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 14′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 0/4 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Rodolfo LippoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC St. Gallen 1879
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Carlo BoukhalfaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 14/24 | 3 | 8/11 | 2 | ||||
| 26Tom GaalDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 42/55 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 2Cyrill MayDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 36/41 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| 1Lawrence Ati ZigiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 13/23 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6Behar NeziriMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 15/22 | 2 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 36Chima OkorojiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.07 | 13/19 | 4 | 7/9 | 4 | ||||
| 28Hugo VandermerschDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.10 | 26/34 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| 4Jozo StanićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 39/51 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Lukas GörtlerMidfielder | 87′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.20 | 16/23 | 3 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| Alessandro VogtForward | 76′ | 7.8 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 5/5 | 1 | 0/8 | ||||
| 14Aliou BaldeForward | 70′ | 5.4 | 5 | 1.02 | 5/6 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||
| 7Christian WitzigMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 6/10 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Shkelqim VladiForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 64Mihailo StevanovićMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Albert VallciDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 63Corsin KonietzkeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 47Enoch OwusuForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi QuintillàMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lukas WatkowiakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Malamine EfekeleForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 11 OctFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 8 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sun 23 NovFC St. Gallen 1879 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 15 MarFC St. Gallen 1879 0-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 26 JanFC St. Gallen 1879 3-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 4 AugFC Lausanne-Sport 3-4 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Thu 4 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 20 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 FC St. Gallen 1879
- Sat 2 SepFC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 22 MayFC St. Gallen 1879 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport