FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC Luzern — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 20/21
Sat 3 Apr··Matchday 27·FC Lausanne-Sport won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners9
- 2Cards1
- 8Shots15
- 5Shots on target4
- 14Fouls8
- 19Throw-ins21
- 5Offsides2
- 14Goal kicks8
- 3Saves2
- 15Tackles17
- 7Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles1
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 14 | Fouls | 8 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 15 | Tackles | 17 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 351 | Passes | 457 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 270 | Accurate passes | 363 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 5 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 58 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 27 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 147 | Passes | 247 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 112 | Accurate passes | 202 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 13 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 15 | Clearances | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 12 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 204 | Passes | 210 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport15 rated
FC Luzern15 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah LoosliDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 32/42 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| Nikola BoranijaševićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 24/36 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Per Egil FloDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 41/43 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Moritz JenzDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 26/31 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||||
| Cameron PuertasMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/36 | 1 | 6/10 | 5 | ||||||
| Mory DiawGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/34 | 3 | ||||||||
| Stjepan KukuruzovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 30/37 | 2 | 4/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Toichi SuzukiDefender | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 22/29 | 1 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Evann GuessandForward | 78′ | 6.1 | 1 | 6/10 | 4/11 | |||||||
| Lucas Da CunhaMidfielder | 73′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 14/17 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Hicham MahouForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 14/17 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Brahima OuattaraMidfielder | 17′ | 6.6 | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Gabriel BaresMidfielder | 17′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Jonathan BolingiForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 1 | 5/9 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Ange NanizayamoDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Marc TsounguiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rafik ZekhniniForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco BurchDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 45/51 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Filip UgrinićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 3 | 51/58 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Louis SchaubForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 27/33 | 5 | 2/5 | |||||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 43/46 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Martin FrýdekDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 30/45 | 2 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||
| Pascal SchürpfForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 6 | 16/31 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Marius MüllerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 23/34 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Lorik EminiMidfielder | 72′ | 7.1 | 1 | 32/37 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| Simon GretherDefender | 72′ | 6.0 | 37/43 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Varol TasarMidfielder | 56′ | 6.8 | 1 | 13/18 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Samuel AlabiMidfielder | 56′ | 6.3 | 21/23 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Yvan AloungaForward | 34′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| Ibrahima NdiayeForward | 34′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Christian SchweglerDefender | 18′ | 7.1 | 10/16 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Jordy WehrmannMidfielder | 18′ | 6.8 | 8/10 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Àlex CarbonellMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| David ZibungGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| LucasDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 22 AugFC Luzern 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 2 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-3 FC Luzern
- Sun 22 MarFC Luzern 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 21 DecFC Lausanne-Sport 0-4 FC Luzern
- Sun 19 OctFC Luzern 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 11 MayFC Luzern 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 30 MarFC Lausanne-Sport 1-4 FC Luzern
- Sun 19 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-0 FC Luzern
- Sat 5 OctFC Luzern 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Wed 15 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 0-2 FC Luzern