FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC Luzern — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 21 Dec··Matchday 19·FC Luzern won
- 6Corners6
- 1Cards3
- 19Shots13
- 5Shots on target8
- 9Fouls5
- 26Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks8
- 3Saves4
- 12Tackles21
- 18Interceptions8
- 9Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.11 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Fouls | 5 |
| 19 | Total shots | 13 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 12 | Tackles | 21 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 18 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 409 | Passes | 342 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 332 | Accurate passes | 252 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 34 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 38 |
| 64 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 18 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 19 | Clearances | 26 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -0.32 | Goals prevented | 0.48 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 3.3 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.64 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.35 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Fouls | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 227 | Passes | 170 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 188 | Accurate passes | 131 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Clearances | 16 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.66 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.75 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Tackles | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 182 | Passes | 172 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 144 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 15 | Clearances | 10 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
FC Luzern13 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.23 | 37/45 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 31/37 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/34 | 4 | 2/11 | 1 | ||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.19 | 19/29 | 1 | 5/14 | |||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 31/36 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 16/23 | 3 | ||||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 72′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 35/42 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | 72′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 35/37 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | 64′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 27/31 | 1 | 10/13 | 2 | ||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiMidfielder | 57′ | 7.1 | 21/26 | 2 | 3/8 | |||||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 57′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.16 | 11/20 | 3/4 | ||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 33′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/9 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 33′ | 5.5 | 1 | 0.05 | 12/14 | 2 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 26′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 56Andrew LachhabForward | 18′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 18′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.18 | 12/14 | |||||||
| 51Ibrahim Bah MendesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 50Lorenzo BittarelliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Rodolfo LippoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 90′ | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 0.89 | 7/16 | 1 | 7/14 | ||||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 28/39 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 27/34 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | 21/25 | 1 | 7/12 | 4 | |||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 25/35 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 21/31 | 5/14 | 4 | |||||||
| 22Rúben DantasDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 36/45 | 6/11 | 5 | |||||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.18 | 36/42 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/31 | 6/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 79′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.68 | 18/24 | 3 | 3/3 | 1 | |||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | 68′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.40 | 4/10 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | 22′ | 6.1 | 2/4 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 11′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | 4/6 | 0/1 | |||||
| 19Andrej VasovicForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Demir XhemalijaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Erblin SadikajDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Oscar KabwitForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 90Vaso VasićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 22 AugFC Luzern 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 2 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-3 FC Luzern
- Sun 22 MarFC Luzern 4-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 19 OctFC Luzern 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 11 MayFC Luzern 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 30 MarFC Lausanne-Sport 1-4 FC Luzern
- Sun 19 JanFC Lausanne-Sport 0-0 FC Luzern
- Sat 5 OctFC Luzern 2-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Wed 15 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 0-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 7 AprFC Luzern 0-0 FC Lausanne-Sport