FC Lausanne-Sport vs FC Lugano — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 7 Dec··Matchday 16·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners6
- 3Cards1
- 19Shots11
- 5Shots on target2
- 13Fouls12
- 21Throw-ins14
- 1Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks15
- 2Saves4
- 9Tackles22
- 9Interceptions8
- 11Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Lugano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 19 | Total shots | 11 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 12 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 22 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 2.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.87 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 406 | Passes | 463 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 329 | Accurate passes | 392 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 33 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 43 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 49 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 22 | Clearances | 27 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 0.31 | Goals prevented | 1.04 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Lugano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.58 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 199 | Passes | 229 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 164 | Accurate passes | 197 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 15 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | FC Lugano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Fouls | 5 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 207 | Passes | 234 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 165 | Accurate passes | 195 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Clearances | 12 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport15 rated
FC Lugano16 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 21/25 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 49/58 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 41/44 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 8Jamie RocheMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 48/54 | 1 | 5/13 | 1 | ||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/20 | 2 | ||||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 28/39 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 9Theo BairForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 4 | 0.33 | 10/17 | 1 | 7/13 | |||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiMidfielder | 71′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 14/17 | 1/10 | ||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteForward | 71′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.17 | 21/28 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 77Muhannad Al SaadMidfielder | 57′ | 8.2 | 3 | 0.70 | 23/28 | 4 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 20Hamza AbdallahDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 14/18 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 13/21 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 33′ | 7.4 | 14/16 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 19′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.10 | 12/14 | 3 | ||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniForward | 19′ | 6.0 | 4 | 0.65 | 6/7 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 94Tim HottigerGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Lugano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Amir SaipiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.0 | 38/49 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 17Lars Lukas MaiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 57/62 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 46Mattia ZanottiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/26 | 2 | 7/9 | 5 | ||||
| 26Martim MarquesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 35/43 | 1 | 4/11 | 4 | ||||||
| 6Antonios PapadopoulosDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 33/38 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Anto GrgićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 52/60 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 25Uran BislimiMidfielder | 87′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.09 | 58/63 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 21Yanis CimignaniForward | 86′ | 6.4 | 20/27 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 27Daniel Dos SantosForward | 74′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.13 | 20/23 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| 18Hicham MahouMidfielder | 68′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.13 | 25/31 | 3 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||
| 9Georgios KoutsiasForward | 68′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.46 | 11/12 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 91Kevin BehrensForward | 22′ | 6.7 | 4/5 | |||||||||
| 11Renato SteffenMidfielder | 22′ | 6.4 | 12/16 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 29Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Claudio CassanoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 0/1 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 20Ousmane DoumbiaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 2/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 14Ahmed KendouciMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Damian KelvinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Diego MinaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Zachary Brault GuillardDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 20 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 0-4 FC Lugano
- Sun 22 FebFC Lugano 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Wed 17 SepFC Lugano 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 18 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 FC Lugano
- Mon 21 AprFC Lausanne-Sport 2-0 FC Lugano
- Sun 15 DecFC Lugano 1-4 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Wed 18 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 1-2 FC Lugano
- Sat 20 AprFC Lugano 2-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 4 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 3-1 FC Lugano
- Wed 27 SepFC Lugano 2-1 FC Lausanne-Sport