FC Lausanne-Sport vs Basel — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 1 Mar··Matchday 27·Basel won
- 5Corners6
- 0Cards2
- 11Shots13
- 2Shots on target6
- 12Fouls8
- 25Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides3
- 8Goal kicks10
- 4Saves1
- 20Tackles23
- 5Interceptions10
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.49 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 8 |
| 11 | Total shots | 13 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 20 | Tackles | 23 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 492 | Passes | 455 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 414 | Accurate passes | 382 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 61 | Final third entries | 60 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 14 | Clearances | 36 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.08 | Goals prevented | -0.62 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 5 |
| 3 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 16 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 246 | Passes | 229 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Clearances | 14 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Lausanne-Sport | Statistic | Basel |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.02 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Fouls | 3 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 246 | Passes | 226 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 208 | Accurate passes | 194 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8 | Clearances | 22 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FC Lausanne-Sport4-1-3-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Lausanne-Sport16 rated
Basel15 rated
Player statistics
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 59/69 | 2 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 41/53 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| 6Theo BergvallDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 42/52 | 2 | 10/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/24 | 4 | ||||||||
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 52/63 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 61/67 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | 82′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.15 | 23/27 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||
| 38Gabriel SiguaMidfielder | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 13/17 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| 27Beyatt LekoueiryMidfielder | 54′ | 6.1 | 22/27 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 78Omar JannehForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 9/13 | 1/5 | |||||
| 80Sekou KoneMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 15/18 | 1 | 2/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/9 | 0/7 | ||||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 21/23 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 36′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.05 | 15/16 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | 27′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/14 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Rodolfo LippoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Basel
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Keigo TsunemotoDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 0.02 | 57/61 | 8/9 | 5 | |||||
| 3Nicolas VouillozDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 45/48 | 1 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Bećir OmeragićDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/44 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| 22Leo LeroyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 36/46 | 2 | 7/13 | 4 | ||||||
| 11Bénie TraoréMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.68 | 33/39 | 2 | 5/10 | |||||
| 1Marwin HitzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 23/28 | 1 | ||||||||
| 29Moussa CisséDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 36/53 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 37Giacomo KolotoForward | 74′ | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 0.38 | 14/19 | 2 | 5/8 | ||||
| 5MetinhoMidfielder | 74′ | 7.4 | 31/35 | 8/14 | 7 | |||||||
| 14Andrej BačaninMidfielder | 70′ | 7.7 | 1 | 22/26 | 3 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| 18Julien DuranvilleMidfielder | 58′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.20 | 11/12 | 3/10 | ||||||
| 21Ibrahim SalahForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.11 | 17/18 | 2 | 0/3 | ||||
| 10Xherdan ShaqiriMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 12/13 | |||||||||
| 8Koba KoindrediMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 7/9 | |||||||||
| 23Albian AjetiForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 25Finn van BreemenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Kevin RüeggDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 43Marvin AkahomenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Mirko SalviGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Moritz BroschinskiForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 1 AugBasel 0-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 14 DecBasel 0-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 26 OctFC Lausanne-Sport 5-1 Basel
- Wed 14 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 2-3 Basel
- Sun 16 FebBasel 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 30 NovBasel 1-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 21 JulFC Lausanne-Sport 3-2 Basel
- Fri 10 MayFC Lausanne-Sport 0-0 Basel
- Sat 2 MarBasel 1-2 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 29 OctFC Lausanne-Sport 3-0 Basel