FC Hradec Králové vs Baník Ostrava — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 14 Mar··Matchday 26·FC Hradec Králové won
- 4Corners5
- 2Cards3
- 6Shots12
- 2Shots on target4
- 7Fouls10
- 19Throw-ins30
- 3Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks11
- 3Saves1
- 18Tackles10
- 15Interceptions6
- 4Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Hradec Králové | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 1.05 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.80 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 10 |
| 6 | Total shots | 12 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 30 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 18 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 372 | Passes | 450 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 267 | Accurate passes | 346 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 12 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 30 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 49 | Final third entries | 70 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 15 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 29 | Clearances | 14 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0.19 | Goals prevented | -0.45 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| FC Hradec Králové | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Fouls | 5 |
| 2 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 212 | Passes | 209 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 162 | Accurate passes | 158 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 13 | Clearances | 7 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Hradec Králové | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.55 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 160 | Passes | 241 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 105 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 4 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 7 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
FC Hradec Králové3-4-2-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Hradec Králové13 rated
Baník Ostrava15 rated
Player statistics
FC Hradec Králové
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Filip ČihákDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 40/51 | 9/13 | 1 | |||||
| 7Jakub UhrinčaťDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/48 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 12Adam ZadražilGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/31 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 26Daniel HorákDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 38/52 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Samuel DancákMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 29/37 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Martin SuchomelDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 20/33 | 1 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| 2David LudvicekDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 12/18 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 58Adam VlkanovaForward | 89′ | 6.6 | 11/18 | 1 | 3/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 16Vladimír DaridaMidfielder | 88′ | 7.3 | 34/44 | 2 | 10/14 | 6 | ||||||
| 6Václav PilařForward | 78′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.37 | 13/17 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | |||
| 17Ondřej MihálikForward | 77′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 10/13 | 1/6 | |||||
| 18Marko RegžaForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 3/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 23Adam BinarMidfielder | 12′ | 6.1 | 0/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 19Elione Fernandes NetoMidfielder | 2′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 14Jakub HodekForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 77Lucas KubrMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Matyas VagnerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Patrik VízekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Viktor Filip ZentrichMidfielder | — | — |
Baník Ostrava
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Martin JedličkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 33/39 | 1 | ||||||||
| 80Ondrej KricfalusiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.12 | 65/81 | 6/6 | 3 | |||||
| 15Václav JurečkaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 9/22 | 5/11 | ||||||
| 5Jiří BoulaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.19 | 32/44 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||
| 95Daniel HolzerDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 18/23 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| 37Matěj ChalušDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 39/48 | 2 | 5/14 | |||||
| 6Karel PojeznýDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 42/54 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 21Michal KohútMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 35/40 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| 12Abdallah GningForward | 71′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 10/17 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 66Matúš RusnákDefender | 62′ | 7.1 | 15/19 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 19Filip ŠanclMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 11/13 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 18David PlankaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 10/13 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| 34Abdullahi BeweneMidfielder | 28′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 12/15 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 29Jakub PiraForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/10 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 55Artúr MusákMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 9David BuchtaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Hamidou KanteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Marek HavranMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Matyas MouckaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Michal FrydrychDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Srđan PlavšićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Viktor BudinskýGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugFC Hradec Králové 2-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 19 OctBaník Ostrava 0-1 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 8 DecFC Hradec Králové 0-1 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 11 AugBaník Ostrava 1-0 FC Hradec Králové
- Sat 9 DecFC Hradec Králové 2-3 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 12 AugBaník Ostrava 2-0 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 26 FebBaník Ostrava 0-2 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 4 SepFC Hradec Králové 0-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 7 MayBaník Ostrava 3-1 FC Hradec Králové
- Sun 10 AprBaník Ostrava 0-0 FC Hradec Králové