FC Hermannstadt vs Sepsi OSK — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 24/25
Sun 6 Oct··Matchday 12·Sepsi OSK won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners3
- 3Cards3
- 8Shots13
- 2Shots on target8
- 9Fouls15
- 31Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks10
- 4Saves2
- 14Tackles21
- 4Interceptions14
- 13Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Hermannstadt | Statistic | Sepsi OSK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Total shots | 13 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 9 | Fouls | 15 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 14 | Tackles | 21 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.22 |
| 0 | Big chances | 6 |
| 499 | Passes | 386 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 418 | Accurate passes | 292 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 13 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 61 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 12 | Clearances | 28 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 66 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| FC Hermannstadt | Statistic | Sepsi OSK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 1 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 9 | Tackles | 13 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 239 | Passes | 234 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 200 | Accurate passes | 185 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Hermannstadt | Statistic | Sepsi OSK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 260 | Passes | 152 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 218 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Clearances | 18 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Hermannstadt4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Hermannstadt16 rated
Sepsi OSK15 rated
Player statistics
FC Hermannstadt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Aurelian ChițuForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 37/41 | 2 | 4/11 | |||||||
| Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/27 | 4 | ||||||||
| Silviu BalaureForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 25/30 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| Tiago GonçalvesDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 39/56 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Florin BejanDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 54/61 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Valerică GămanDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 53/56 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Antoni IvanovMidfielder | 85′ | 6.8 | 1 | 35/45 | 8/14 | 3 | ||||||
| Alessandro MurgiaMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 1 | 36/40 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| Ianis StoicaForward | 75′ | 6.1 | 15/21 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Sergiu BuşForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 7/12 | 3/9 | |||||||
| Alexandru OroianDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 29/34 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Nana AntwiDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 14/17 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Ronaldo DeaconuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 17/19 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Dragoș IancuMidfielder | 15′ | 7.4 | 16/17 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Cristian NeguțMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 1 | 8/12 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 6Kalifa KujabiMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 10/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Ionuț BiceanuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Ionuţ PopGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Ionuț StoicaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert PopescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tiberiu CăpuşăDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vahid SelimovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Vlad MuțiuGoalkeeper | — | — |
Sepsi OSK
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis CiobotariuDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 34/40 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Denis HaruțDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/26 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 33Szilárd GyengeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 15/27 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Andres DumitrescuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 21/34 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Branislav NiňajDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 24/32 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Marius ComanForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 4 | 12/17 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 10Cosmin MateiForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 2 | 40/52 | 1 | 5/16 | ||||||
| Sota MinoMidfielder | 82′ | 7.9 | 43/49 | 10/13 | 7 | |||||||
| Omar El SawyMidfielder | 68′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20/29 | 2 | 1/5 | ||||
| Florin ŞtefanMidfielder | 68′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 6/16 | 2 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| Sherif KallakuMidfielder | 68′ | 6.7 | 1 | 25/29 | 5/10 | 4 | ||||||
| Isnik AlimiMidfielder | 22′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18/19 | 2 | 4/6 | 3 | |||
| Mihajlo NeškovićForward | 22′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 5/5 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Darius OroianDefender | 22′ | 6.6 | 1/4 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Dávid SigérMidfielder | 8′ | 7.4 | 5/5 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 23Hunor BatzulaMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Dinu MoldovanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michael BreijMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nir BardeaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Roland NiczulyGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan HajdinDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 28 MarSepsi OSK 0-2 FC Hermannstadt
- Fri 14 FebSepsi OSK 2-3 FC Hermannstadt
- Thu 21 DecFC Hermannstadt 1-1 Sepsi OSK
- Mon 21 AugSepsi OSK 1-1 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 25 FebSepsi OSK 2-1 FC Hermannstadt
- Sun 2 OctFC Hermannstadt 1-2 Sepsi OSK
- Sun 28 FebFC Hermannstadt 1-2 Sepsi OSK
- Sat 7 NovSepsi OSK 1-1 FC Hermannstadt