FC Hermannstadt vs Chindia Târgoviște — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 22/23
Sun 6 Nov··Matchday 17·Chindia Târgoviște won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 9Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 13Shots9
- 4Shots on target6
- 10Fouls14
- 33Throw-ins25
- 3Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks8
- 5Saves4
- 19Tackles16
- 11Interceptions16
- 5Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Hermannstadt | Statistic | Chindia Târgoviște |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 10 | Fouls | 14 |
| 33 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 19 | Tackles | 16 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.05 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 508 | Passes | 352 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 410 | Accurate passes | 246 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 33 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 65 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 18 | Clearances | 30 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| FC Hermannstadt | Statistic | Chindia Târgoviște |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 246 | Passes | 214 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 194 | Accurate passes | 159 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 13 | Clearances | 10 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Hermannstadt | Statistic | Chindia Târgoviște |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 262 | Passes | 138 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 87 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 5 | Clearances | 20 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FC Hermannstadt4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Hermannstadt16 rated
Chindia Târgoviște13 rated
Player statistics
FC Hermannstadt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul OpruțDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 41/62 | 3 | 11/17 | 5 | ||||||
| 4Ionuț StoicaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 63/68 | 1 | 8/13 | 3 | |||||
| Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/31 | 5 | ||||||||
| Mihai ButeanDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 42/52 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Daniel ParaschivForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 14/18 | 1 | 7/11 | ||||||
| Marius AntocheDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 76/87 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Baba AlhassanMidfielder | 75′ | 6.4 | 22/25 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Silviu BalaureForward | 67′ | 6.6 | 2 | 10/17 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Ionuț BiceanuMidfielder | 67′ | 6.3 | 28/36 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Alexandru OroianForward | 67′ | 6.1 | 3 | 10/19 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Sota MinoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 25/30 | 1 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||
| Alexandru RăuțăMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 21/25 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Dragoș IancuMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 1 | 7/7 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Petrişor PetrescuMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 2 | 15/20 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Valentin BuhăcianuForward | 23′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Matko BabićForward | 15′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Florin BejanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ionuț NăstăsieMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paolo MedinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Vlad MuțiuGoalkeeper | — | — |
Chindia Târgoviște
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 19/30 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| 6Daniel CeleaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 29/40 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||
| Tiberiu CăpuşăDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 20/25 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| Esteban OrozcoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 29/34 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Daniel PopaForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 18/32 | 2 | 9/19 | ||||||
| 88Adrian IonitaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 19/29 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Rassambek AkhmatovMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 39/51 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Juan Pablo PassagliaMidfielder | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 28/37 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 59Doru PopadiucMidfielder | 86′ | 6.7 | 3 | 16/22 | 1 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||
| 10Cristian NeguțForward | 79′ | 6.6 | 1 | 13/28 | 1 | 9/17 | 2 | |||||
| Nasser ChamedMidfielder | 46′ | 6.8 | 6/10 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Denis Constantin DumitrascuForward | 44′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Deian BoldorDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | ||||||||||
| Modestas VorobjovasMidfielder | 4′ | — | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Segej GrubacForward | 4′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Alexandru JipaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cornel DinuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cosmin AtanaseMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dinu MoldovanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Godberg CooperForward | — | — |